Please wait...
CQ 2025 launched!
Classic Quarter 2025 launched!
Suffolk 2022 - Results
10K
Half Marathon
Marathon
Ultra
Find your next challenge! >>
Pl No Name Category Notes Result CP4 Dunwich Heath Finish Dunwich
1 38 Tom Kingsnorth Open M   00:41:29 00:26:34
2 17 Beth Cordukes Open F   00:43:55 00:28:00
3 2819 Max Anderson U20 M   00:44:00 00:28:22
4 23 Ant Dwight V50 M   00:44:27 00:28:38
5 158 Tom Lovelace Open M   00:46:28 00:31:34
6 2949 Daniel Gilmore Open M   00:46:49 00:30:13
7 109 Romilly Witts-Dreja Open M   00:46:54 00:30:14
8 62 Tristan Thwaites Open M   00:48:02 00:30:17
9 2908 Charlotte Mcwhirter Open F   00:48:34 00:31:09
10 2814 Karl Tovell Open M   00:51:09 00:33:05
11 42 Briony Lowe Open F   00:51:55 00:33:09
12 2829 Lucy Williams Open F   00:54:04 00:34:50
13 7 Charles Berry V50 M   00:54:10 00:35:02
14 2903 Rosanna Royds Open F   00:54:45 00:35:36
15 31 Steph Harrison Open F   00:54:47 00:33:42
16 2911 Tacita Brown Open F   00:54:52 00:35:39
17 2948 Alex Gilmore Open M   00:56:01 00:35:51
18 27 Mick Frost V60 M   00:56:04 00:36:48
19 2796 Coralie Frost Open M   00:56:05 00:36:46
20 44 Graeme Mears V50 M   00:56:24 00:35:34
21 2909 William Bloomfield Open M   00:56:36 00:36:50
22 36 Michael Jacka V50 M   00:56:54 00:36:52
23 2943 Romilly Witts-Dreja Open F   00:57:04 00:37:44
24 60 Alex Swatridge Open F   00:57:13 00:37:42
25 61 Billy Tapsell Open M   00:57:21 00:37:46
26 2914 Lewis Steckelmacher Open M   00:57:48 00:37:04
27 51 Tom Pocock Open M   00:58:08 00:37:24
28 32 Andrew Hawes V60 M   00:59:14 00:38:27
29 3 Oliver Baines Open M   00:59:19 00:37:52
30 2951 Alicia Lawson Open F   00:59:24 00:38:56
31 2 Ken Baines V50 M   00:59:32 00:37:54
32 2794 Gerry Langton Langton V70 M   00:59:38 00:38:02
33 2820 Ewan Anderson Open M   00:59:52 00:39:00
34 56 Caroline Ryba V60 F   01:00:00 00:38:29
35 2894 Fiona Baker V45 F   01:00:12 00:38:47
36 54 Bella Renney Open F   01:00:51 00:40:11
37 55 Hollie Royal Open F   01:00:54 00:38:53
38 2904 Alicia Gibson Open F   01:00:59 00:40:20
39 37 Naomi Johnston Open F   01:01:01 00:40:15
40 2882 Lisa Nagy Open F   01:01:44 00:41:08
41 16 Hannah Clark V45 F   01:02:34 00:40:54
42 14 Lorna Burnside Open F   01:02:36 00:40:00
43 65 Jamison Van Doesburg Open M   01:03:14 00:40:57
44 2885 Kate Kydd Open F   01:03:50 00:40:50
45 68 Elizabeth Wright V55 F   01:04:49 00:41:03
46 69 Peter Wright V55 M   01:04:50 00:41:04
47 10 David Booth Open M   01:05:12 00:42:07
48 34 Zoe Hibbert V45 F   01:05:22 00:41:51
49 5 Caroline Bath Open F   01:05:24 00:41:53
50 8 Rosie Berry V50 F   01:05:33 00:42:16
51 28 Dave Gardner V60 M   01:06:36 00:41:11
52 2870 Debra Guest Open F   01:06:49 00:43:09
53 124 Pawel Folfasinski Open M   01:07:02 00:43:37
54 15 Sue Butcher V50 F   01:07:03 -
55 40 Vanessa Lawrence V60 F   01:07:31 00:43:24
56 19 Emily Cummins Open F   01:07:41 00:42:19
57 45 Amanda Hui Min Ong Open F   01:08:01 00:43:16
58 26 Karen Frost V55 F   01:08:26 00:43:48
59 2910 James Bowen Open M   01:09:24 00:44:20
60 33 Ginny Hester-See Open F   01:09:47 00:45:04
61 12 Natalie Bradford V55 F   01:11:10 00:46:29
62 13 Tim Bradford V60 M   01:11:11 00:46:33
63 63 Jo Tubbs Open F   01:11:38 00:46:46
64 11 Katherine Botterill Open F   01:11:53 00:46:52
65 48 Colin Peddel V65 M   01:12:03 00:46:02
66 4 Rosie Barker Open F   01:12:44 00:47:28
67 39 Laura Knightley Open F   01:13:02 00:46:40
68 2947 Karen Gardner V60 F   01:13:54 00:47:04
69 43 Henny Martineau V45 F   01:14:00 00:48:35
70 52 Anna Raphael V45 M   01:14:01 00:48:37
71 2950 Toby Glaysher V50 M   01:14:43 00:49:05
72 35 Lise Honsinger Open F   01:16:02 00:47:39
73 46 David Payne Open M   01:16:03 00:47:42
74 2944 Louise Hammond V65 F   01:18:15 00:49:12
75 2946 Yvonne Spencer V55 F   01:18:16 00:49:14
76 2945 Sharon Heath V50 F   01:18:18 00:49:17
77 2900 Natalie Coles Open F   01:19:14 00:50:57
78 1 Vicki Allison Open F   01:21:59 00:51:39
79 64 Wendy Tunstall Open F   01:26:25 00:55:20
Find your next challenge! >>
Pl No Name Category Notes Result CP1 Walberswick CP2 Dunwich Forest Finish Dunwich
1 2928 Paul Calver Open M   01:31:23 00:26:3901:00:17
2 200 Michael Strowger Open M   01:32:34 --
3 2923 Jonathan Butler Open M   01:33:42 00:26:4601:01:04
4 210 Christopher Turner Open M   01:36:11 00:28:1701:03:37
5 104 Charlie Davis Open M   01:36:38 00:28:0301:03:23
6 2933 James Withams Open M   01:40:49 -01:07:04
7 98 Paul Connaghan Open M   01:40:58 00:29:3501:07:16
8 161 James Mahon Open M   01:41:02 00:29:3901:07:14
9 219 Alex Wilkes Open M   01:43:28 00:30:3401:08:44
10 2831 Roger Higgins Open M   01:45:31 --
11 2901 Gabrielle Mcguinness Open F   01:48:40 00:33:0801:12:51
12 2899 George Sawdy Open M   01:48:41 00:33:0701:12:49
13 2932 Daniel Walker Open M   01:49:07 00:30:1801:09:59
14 181 Neill Readhead Open M   01:49:08 00:32:3101:11:56
15 72 Sam Anderson-Brown Open M   01:49:12 00:31:2601:11:58
16 2942 Paul Saunders V45 M   01:49:18 00:33:1501:13:01
17 2920 Adam Nicholas Open M   01:49:22 00:31:3701:12:32
18 111 Daniel Durkin Open M   01:49:25 00:34:4701:14:55
19 172 Tom Morris Open M   01:49:31 00:33:4601:14:27
20 165 Tom Matterson Open M   01:49:35 00:33:3901:12:58
21 142 Gavin Hume V55 M   01:49:39 00:31:4201:11:54
22 2913 Jonathan Tack Open M   01:49:51 00:33:4001:13:43
23 100 Ben Cook V45 M   01:50:28 00:33:1101:13:11
24 207 Will Tizard Open M   01:50:32 00:32:3001:12:42
25 82 Paul Bluffield V45 M   01:51:09 00:31:2401:13:57
26 101 Oliver Cook Open M   01:51:57 00:30:1701:09:22
27 180 Hazel Reade Open F   01:52:15 00:33:2201:14:06
28 139 Adrian Heaven V45 M   01:53:00 00:33:4901:14:30
29 168 Kristina Moeller Open F   01:53:28 00:31:3301:14:34
30 2896 Aldo Sands Open M   01:53:56 -01:16:13
31 87 Stephen Brown Open M   01:54:06 00:31:3001:14:53
32 2875 Nick Poncia Open M   01:54:17 00:33:4101:14:09
33 164 Graham Martindale V50 M   01:54:21 00:33:1401:13:39
34 199 Dave Strobridge-Smith Open M   01:54:50 00:33:3801:15:46
35 2924 Arthur Bickersteth Open M   01:54:59 -01:16:29
36 173 Max Mossman Open M   01:55:09 -01:16:31
37 145 Eva Jacques Open F   01:55:24 00:34:0201:16:28
38 2892 William Dunford Open M   01:55:51 00:33:3601:16:32
39 2878 Scott Reeves Open M   01:56:04 00:32:0101:14:57
40 225 Craig Wright V50 M   01:57:37 -01:18:13
41 2830 Nick Withey Open M   01:57:42 00:33:4001:17:13
42 2918 Andrea O'Loughlin V45 F   01:59:43 00:37:1201:20:40
43 78 Alex Bedwell Open M   01:59:46 00:34:5201:18:34
44 169 Robert Monton Open M   02:00:03 00:38:4301:22:28
45 73 Michael Aquilina Open M   02:00:07 00:39:0401:22:34
46 2941 James Ludlow Open M   02:00:56 00:39:0301:22:37
47 214 Karl Viedge Open M   02:00:58 00:39:0101:22:35
48 2810 Elin Anderson Open F   02:01:08 00:36:1101:20:46
49 2867 Matt Strickland Open M   02:01:33 00:36:3201:21:32
50 2871 Thomas Dixon Open M   02:01:36 00:34:5501:16:49
51 221 Aaron Winter Open M   02:01:55 00:37:0801:22:12
52 126 Marcus Forsman Open M   02:03:38 00:31:5801:16:27
53 129 Kai Gibbon V50 M   02:03:51 00:37:2801:23:35
54 191 Ian Shields Open M   02:03:54 00:36:1301:21:40
55 103 Joanne Cox V50 F   02:03:56 00:37:3101:23:37
56 183 Lloyd Richards Open M   02:04:30 00:37:3201:23:45
57 84 Jack Bowler Open M   02:04:53 00:37:0301:22:26
58 2936 Jeff Gosling Open M   02:05:00 -01:22:07
59 86 Joshua Brett Open M   02:05:10 00:36:5201:22:31
60 2815 Jennie Martin Open F   02:05:11 00:36:5801:22:23
61 127 Jamie Funnell Open M   02:05:43 00:39:0601:23:54
62 134 Guto Harries Open M   02:05:53 00:39:3001:25:32
63 2934 Tim Bickersteth Open M   02:05:53 00:39:5801:27:12
64 186 Adam Rostron Open M   02:05:57 00:39:3201:25:30
65 2874 Tricia Stacey V50 F   02:06:35 -01:23:53
66 136 Nick Harvey Open M   02:07:28 00:36:2801:24:28
67 223 Lucy Dahlsen Open F   02:09:00 00:39:3601:27:00
68 133 Damian Hack V45 M   02:10:01 00:35:3701:23:03
69 138 Alice Hearne Open F   02:10:11 00:36:3701:23:33
70 2805 Kate Hodds Open F   02:11:07 00:37:0501:25:28
71 115 James Ellul Open M   02:11:11 00:38:3901:26:09
72 2832 Kate Murrell Open F   02:11:13 00:37:0401:23:59
73 196 Sam Spencer Open F   02:11:24 00:38:3501:28:15
74 204 Sophia Thompson-Kelly Open F   02:11:37 00:37:0901:26:28
75 179 Christina Reade Open F   02:11:56 00:37:1501:24:25
76 2868 Vanessa Walters Open F   02:12:16 00:37:4401:26:01
77 171 Lee Morris V45 M   02:14:19 00:38:0601:27:04
78 2931 Frank Hawkes Open M   02:14:33 00:38:5701:27:02
79 99 Michelle Constable V55 F   02:14:47 00:39:4401:29:14
80 170 David Morris V50 M   02:15:23 00:40:4701:31:00
81 217 Tomas Walsh Open M   02:15:29 00:40:4201:29:28
82 206 Leonie Thornton Open F   02:15:36 00:37:4501:27:55
83 143 Tom Hutchings V50 M   02:15:55 00:41:2301:32:19
84 91 Alan Butterworth V45 M   02:15:56 00:41:2501:32:17
85 167 Danny Metcalfe Open M   02:16:02 00:38:5901:28:09
86 2802 Michael Wright V50 M   02:16:03 00:37:2401:25:51
87 137 David Hazell Open M   02:16:11 00:42:5401:33:24
88 176 Henry Pruden Open M   02:16:16 00:39:3801:29:11
89 2935 Kimberley Fisher Open F   02:16:47 00:37:0501:25:27
90 216 Phoebe Walsh Open F   02:16:58 00:38:5101:29:09
91 155 Stuart Lawton Open M   02:17:03 00:41:5901:31:40
92 123 Simon Fitch V45 M   02:17:27 00:39:0501:30:22
93 218 Markus Wiig Open M   02:18:14 --
94 118 Stuart English V45 M   02:18:21 00:39:2301:29:07
95 2838 Jane Batchelor Open F   02:19:17 00:41:4801:33:22
96 195 Amy Snelling Open F   02:19:19 00:43:0101:34:28
97 2937 Nathan Lawes Open M   02:19:20 00:43:0001:34:26
98 2897 Martin Hardy V55 M   02:19:23 00:42:4901:33:14
99 156 Kuan Yue Lim Open M   02:19:56 00:40:3601:30:14
100 2898 Massimo Andreoli V60 M   02:19:59 00:41:4201:32:13
101 2916 Anna Andreoli Open F   02:20:01 00:41:4501:32:12
102 190 William Scott Dalgleish Open M   02:20:11 00:43:0601:35:19
103 187 Venetia Rostron Open F   02:20:16 00:43:0701:35:20
104 108 Brid Dinneen Open F   02:20:20 -01:35:18
105 113 James Elby Open M   02:20:23 -01:32:37
106 151 Albert Kurniadi Open M   02:20:38 00:36:4101:29:12
107 193 Francesca Smith Open F   02:21:41 00:40:5101:31:06
108 177 David Randall Open M   02:22:04 00:44:0001:36:43
109 89 Kerry Burridge Open F   02:22:25 00:37:3401:32:09
110 2912 Jan Hart V50 F   02:22:47 00:40:3801:35:42
111 131 Jani Green Open M   02:23:21 00:40:5701:32:33
112 85 Miss Breeds Open F   02:24:18 00:42:5801:37:32
113 184 Robert Rickett V45 M   02:24:23 00:42:5201:35:06
114 157 Eduardo Loureiro Open M   02:24:26 00:41:2001:32:49
115 96 Tim Cochrane V45 M   02:24:53 00:39:4101:31:45
116 120 Harriet Faith V50 F   02:25:06 00:40:4501:34:04
117 2881 Karoline Wiig Aslesen Open F   02:25:12 00:41:3701:35:41
118 2884 Sigmund Aslesen V50 M   02:25:15 00:41:3401:35:39
119 132 Callum Guy Open M   02:25:20 00:39:1101:28:58
120 141 Michael Hughes Open M   02:25:33 00:41:1101:32:26
121 77 Amy Baynton Open F   02:26:17 00:40:3201:33:19
122 107 Paul Dillimore Open M   02:27:01 00:42:4701:35:55
123 166 Gillian Mckay V55 F   02:27:53 00:45:2601:42:30
124 116 David Elsom V65 M   02:28:10 00:39:3901:34:22
125 88 Tim Brown V45 M   02:28:46 00:44:0101:36:46
126 2877 Chris Harbottle Open M   02:29:01 00:41:2201:33:59
127 105 Lucy Day V45 F   02:29:12 00:43:4301:39:46
128 2893 Jessica Pratt Open F   02:29:13 00:43:4401:39:43
129 222 Heather Withers V55 F   02:29:14 00:43:4201:39:45
130 81 Lucy Billett Open F   02:30:02 00:45:1701:39:55
131 213 Sietske Van Der Ploeg V45 F   02:30:18 00:45:2701:42:32
132 94 Louise Christan Open F   02:30:25 00:42:4201:37:56
133 194 Tabetha Snape V45 F   02:30:58 00:43:5201:39:54
134 224 Zoe Wragg V50 F   02:30:59 00:43:5001:39:49
135 201 Doven Tack Tack Open F   02:31:35 00:44:1301:40:28
136 93 Caleb Cambridge Open M   02:31:50 00:42:0101:34:25
137 175 Kate O'Connor-Parker V45 F   02:32:09 00:43:1801:39:47
138 95 Mark Coaster Open M   02:32:10 00:43:2101:39:48
139 2922 Miss Williams V45 F   02:32:50 00:45:3301:42:19
140 188 Nick Saunders Open M   02:36:58 00:42:4801:40:39
141 112 Angus Eaton V50 M   02:37:11 00:41:0001:35:53
142 119 Adrian Evans V45 M   02:38:51 00:40:0101:38:54
143 2907 Richard Bowen Open M   02:39:01 00:43:5101:38:56
144 203 Elizabeth Taylor Open F   02:39:23 --
145 202 Rachel Tarkenter V45 F   02:39:25 00:45:2801:44:16
146 146 Daniel Jennings Open M   02:39:28 00:44:0301:38:52
147 83 Stephen Blyth V65 M   02:39:40 00:42:1701:41:11
148 153 Rebecca Langford V45 F   02:39:42 00:42:0001:41:06
149 114 Becky Ellul Open F   02:39:48 00:43:5801:44:06
150 162 John Martin Open M   02:40:02 00:44:1701:45:23
151 163 Pippa Martin Open F   02:40:27 00:44:2601:45:30
152 2879 Jack Burdell Open M   02:41:02 00:40:3701:39:01
153 128 Cecilia Furhoff Open F   02:41:03 00:40:3401:38:31
154 2791 Lee Marshall V45 M   02:41:54 00:44:1501:43:12
155 70 Sarah Ackroyd V65 F   02:42:42 00:47:1401:47:09
156 2818 Rosanna Moor Open F   02:43:13 00:47:4401:46:49
157 130 Simonne Graells V45 F   02:43:32 00:49:4701:50:00
158 152 Dean Lamb Open M   02:44:05 00:41:1901:36:48
159 2888 Katia Noordhof Open F   02:44:49 00:45:3201:46:20
160 160 Silke Luhrmann V50 F   02:48:48 00:46:3501:46:31
161 2840 David Anderson V65 M   02:49:40 00:49:4901:55:44
162 140 Gabriella Hogan Open F   02:49:48 00:45:0201:49:01
163 106 Julia Derrick Open F   02:52:23 00:46:5101:52:05
164 147 Chrissie Johnson Open F   02:52:49 00:45:4101:49:05
165 121 Miranda Fern Open F   02:52:51 00:47:4101:50:14
166 185 Richard Robinson Open M   02:53:45 00:49:1901:49:28
167 122 Vicky Fern V60 F   02:54:17 00:47:3801:50:26
168 125 Oli Footer Open M   02:55:43 00:46:4601:51:44
169 75 Justin Attelsey Open M   02:57:12 00:45:4401:49:52
170 2821 Helen Bateman Open F   02:58:51 00:50:0801:55:39
171 2919 Ryan Bamforth Open M   02:59:47 00:47:3201:51:50
172 2938 Sarah Wootton Open F   03:00:39 00:45:3701:51:55
173 2939 Jeff Hicks V55 M   03:00:41 00:45:4601:51:54
174 148 Angela Jones V60 F   03:01:01 00:47:4501:51:58
175 149 Jonathan Jones V60 M   03:01:02 00:47:4001:52:00
176 97 Hayley Coles Open F   03:01:57 00:48:4501:57:00
177 2940 Recce Couszins U20 M   03:05:36 00:46:3001:51:08
178 192 Rebecca Singer Open F   03:05:42 00:50:3402:03:51
179 2839 Debs Barlow V55 F   03:42:18 00:59:3702:21:27
Find your next challenge! >>
Pl No Name Category Notes Result CP1 Walberswick CP1 Walberswick CP2 Dunwich Forest CP3 Eastbridge CP4 Dunwich Heath Finish Dunwich
1 2828 Lee Baynton Open M   03:08:55 00:29:0401:03:2501:38:4202:26:3302:53:44
2 2834 Rebecca De Rome Open F   03:40:28 00:30:1201:07:2901:47:5502:44:4403:20:12
3 245 Nicole Frisby Open F   03:56:19 00:33:4101:14:3101:58:3002:59:4103:36:31
4 2925 Anna Mortenson Open F   04:04:12 00:34:5301:16:5102:00:5503:03:0003:41:59
5 247 Jay Hairsine Wilson V45 F   04:05:35 00:36:3101:19:4302:05:4403:06:4203:44:09
6 267 Mathew Richardson Open M   04:08:14 00:35:0701:14:2901:55:5303:00:3103:42:47
7 270 Patrick Swinley Open M   04:12:23 00:34:0001:15:0402:01:0103:10:1803:48:56
8 271 Kai Turck V55 M   04:13:44 00:36:4301:19:1202:03:0203:05:5703:51:13
9 243 Eamonn Fahy Open M   04:14:06 00:37:1001:21:3002:06:3903:09:5103:50:12
10 2788 Alex Hudgell Open M   04:15:46 00:39:5101:26:1802:14:5503:20:0103:55:38
11 230 Matt Belcher Open M   04:16:16 00:37:3201:19:4802:05:2203:10:2803:54:33
12 265 Hannah Ratcliff Open F   04:17:58 00:40:1901:25:4502:13:3803:19:3203:56:37
13 2812 Channa Van Leijsen Open F   04:20:38 00:36:4501:21:2202:08:0803:17:1203:59:14
14 246 Thomas Goody Open M   04:21:15 00:34:56-02:01:5703:14:1903:58:12
15 241 Levi De Belgeonne Open M   04:22:11 00:39:5701:25:1002:12:4003:16:5503:56:44
16 252 Rikki James Open M   04:22:12 00:39:5901:25:0902:12:4103:16:5203:56:50
17 2886 Michael Smith Open M   04:23:17 00:43:0101:24:4102:08:1403:20:5504:00:16
18 226 Patrick Abrahart Open M   04:24:01 00:35:2801:17:3102:01:2503:24:0904:01:39
19 227 Paul Atkinson V55 M   04:24:33 00:37:2001:21:2902:09:4203:17:4804:00:08
20 2891 Tony Hubbard Open M   04:27:18 00:36:2401:18:0202:02:3503:11:0503:59:27
21 2841 Ian Coxall V45 M   04:27:21 00:36:2801:18:0002:02:3303:10:5303:59:24
22 237 Matthew Dallywater Open M   04:30:36 00:40:2101:26:5802:14:0303:21:0804:03:37
23 236 Stephen Chalkley V50 M   04:33:33 00:36:4101:22:5202:11:5703:24:3204:08:46
24 262 Sheridan Morris V55 M   04:35:02 00:36:2501:20:3802:08:1903:26:2004:12:22
25 2921 Will Roberts V45 M   04:37:37 00:40:4101:28:0502:15:4103:25:2004:09:19
26 2833 Samuel Burdell Open M   04:37:58 00:38:1701:25:5002:17:5003:28:5304:14:08
27 263 Deepesh Patel V45 M   04:43:00 00:40:4401:31:0002:22:3403:35:2804:19:19
28 240 Alexandros Dayantis Open M   04:43:59 00:39:1101:25:4202:13:4003:29:4104:15:33
29 250 John Ireland Open M   04:45:49 01:19:41-02:08:2203:28:4604:17:25
30 228 Alex Batchelor V50 M   04:46:56 00:39:4901:28:5702:21:0703:33:0004:21:08
31 255 Jayavanth Kini V55 M   04:48:17 --01:38:1103:11:0004:12:26
32 251 Alan Jackson Open M   04:51:17 00:42:3701:31:4502:21:5603:34:5004:23:43
33 258 Rachael Maltpress Open F   04:53:20 00:42:3401:38:3302:31:5403:45:0004:28:34
34 2809 Jenny Anderson V50 F   04:55:38 00:42:5601:34:0802:28:3803:44:3804:30:53
35 2866 Rob Hallifax Open M   04:58:32 00:40:5201:29:1702:22:4303:42:0504:30:21
36 2864 Becky Sandford V45 F   04:58:34 00:40:5001:29:2102:22:5103:42:0604:30:17
37 2887 Chris Prickett Open M   04:58:36 00:40:4701:29:1402:22:4503:42:0304:30:09
38 229 Rohan Batchelor Open M   04:59:23 00:39:4501:28:4502:18:4903:38:4004:32:21
39 2917 Katy Smith V45 F   04:59:38 00:42:5001:32:0402:27:0003:45:1804:34:32
40 232 Jo Bisset Smith V50 F   05:00:51 00:44:1601:33:4002:33:5903:49:0004:37:15
41 2880 Ben Walters Open M   05:01:04 00:40:5401:29:0802:21:0503:40:2004:33:06
42 249 Robert Heppell V55 M   05:01:25 00:40:4301:30:0102:22:3903:41:4304:33:19
43 2795 Molly Holmes Open F   05:01:52 00:42:55-02:26:1003:46:39-
44 242 Annabel Driscoll Open F   05:09:07 00:42:4301:33:4002:32:3603:53:5204:42:16
45 260 Richard Miller V60 M   05:10:55 00:44:0601:39:2002:36:1503:55:4804:42:56
46 273 Karen Wood V45 F   05:15:38 00:41:0601:31:4302:26:5603:51:3704:48:00
47 2865 Tom Doy Open M   05:15:43 00:39:2001:27:0002:27:0203:53:3304:48:46
48 261 Mark Mitchell V45 M   05:18:52 00:41:3001:31:4002:28:1403:55:1104:48:53
49 259 Edyta Marek Open F   05:23:52 00:42:3401:39:3302:35:1204:02:2204:54:02
50 2793 Michael Frape V55 M   05:25:34 00:35:4801:21:4202:14:3003:53:0604:55:27
51 269 Tom Swanbury Open M   05:27:02 00:45:2201:40:3802:44:0704:09:1804:59:47
52 257 Adam Maltpress Open M   05:30:21 00:42:3001:38:3402:31:5203:50:0304:51:51
53 253 Tim Jones Open M   05:32:31 00:45:2101:40:3902:44:0904:17:1205:07:13
54 256 Iwona Litwiniec Open F   05:34:01 -01:41:5002:43:5604:13:1505:09:16
55 235 Martin Bulpitt Open M   05:34:50 00:39:1601:28:5402:28:2404:01:4105:00:11
56 268 Joanna Simon Open F   05:38:15 00:46:1301:40:3602:40:5804:09:2205:06:55
57 234 Stephen Brown V60 M   05:45:24 00:44:1101:41:5202:43:5804:14:4705:09:27
58 231 Robert Bennett V50 M   05:49:04 00:42:3601:31:4602:22:5004:02:0105:09:46
59 2906 Karen Williamson V45 F   06:06:10 00:46:3101:49:4402:59:2204:40:0205:36:34
60 2905 Sarah Pennock Open F   06:06:14 00:46:4101:49:4702:59:1904:40:0005:36:37
61 233 Joanna Blyth V50 F   06:11:58 00:49:3801:53:3003:06:0504:40:0905:39:19
62 264 Nicolas Peksa V45 M   06:26:35 00:51:2501:58:1103:11:3204:54:0105:53:34
63 2889 Clive Bugeja V60 M   06:27:00 00:46:0901:44:1602:55:3104:47:2805:53:41
239 Clare Davies Open F DNF 00:37:2801:22:0002:11:07--
244 James Fell Open M DNF 00:38:3801:26:4802:34:24--
248 Carl Hargreaves Open M DNF 00:44:1301:33:4102:34:01--
Find your next challenge! >>
Pl No Name Category Notes Result CP1 Walberswick CP1 Walberswick CP2 Dunwich Forest CP3 Eastbridge CP4 Dunwich Heath H2O A Base CP4 Dunwich Heath Finish Dunwich
1 288 Simon Hughes Open M   04:09:13 00:29:3001:04:0001:39:5402:30:2303:00:5603:17:5203:51:06
2 2876 Jake Spooner Open M   04:40:52 00:30:1601:07:2201:46:0402:41:1103:16:3903:37:2604:19:13
3 291 Ted Nicholls Open M   04:42:32 00:34:29--02:54:15-03:44:3404:23:33
4 2792 Christopher Thorn Open M   04:46:23 00:35:1301:15:0601:56:0702:54:3803:26:3503:45:3904:25:09
5 297 Sam Rigby Open M   05:04:31 00:35:2501:16:5902:00:3403:01:12-03:58:1804:41:18
6 2927 Luke Craig Open M   05:11:52 00:38:2301:23:0002:12:0003:14:4203:49:3704:10:1204:49:59
7 286 Jonathan Gray Open M   05:16:52 00:35:2201:16:5702:01:0303:04:1703:47:3104:10:5104:55:50
8 2926 Gareth Brown Open M   05:25:20 00:35:2601:17:2302:02:3103:11:4203:55:5804:17:2505:01:42
9 2902 Paul Gardiner V50 M   05:30:19 00:37:3501:21:5902:09:3603:16:1903:56:1604:19:2905:06:38
10 307 Matt Whitnall V45 M   05:33:18 00:36:2201:20:1902:05:5103:15:4403:59:2504:24:1605:13:19
11 282 Megan Coppack Open F   05:34:36 00:40:1901:27:3002:15:3703:25:0704:06:1804:29:5605:11:55
12 284 Jacob Curtis Open M   05:41:22 00:39:5501:25:5302:14:3503:23:5804:06:4404:30:1005:16:11
13 277 Ben Burrows V45 M   05:46:19 00:38:2501:25:2002:14:5103:23:0204:07:2204:32:2005:20:15
14 281 Matt Constantinou Open M   05:46:21 01:17:00-02:00:3703:04:2803:59:1204:30:0805:20:20
15 2817 Kate Sealy Open F   05:55:38 01:22:51-02:14:4903:28:3404:19:0704:43:3905:32:39
16 275 Andrew Botterill V45 M   05:58:45 00:40:4901:29:2402:22:2003:36:2604:23:2304:46:2205:33:44
17 305 Phoebe Warneford-Thomson Open F   06:04:27 00:42:4301:33:1502:28:4003:45:0204:34:0204:55:1305:42:57
18 2930 Eszter Adam Open F   06:09:33 00:38:5501:29:4402:28:2803:47:1304:35:1205:00:1605:46:08
19 2929 Isaac Staff Open M   06:12:44 00:40:1701:27:3402:18:1903:32:0904:20:4004:47:0305:43:44
20 280 James Clifton Open M   06:14:53 00:45:1301:38:1402:34:3403:49:5504:39:3805:05:5105:53:21
21 279 Tom Carton Open M   06:15:55 00:39:5101:27:2102:18:0003:32:4304:22:1904:51:4005:44:59
22 285 Ashley Fletcher Open M   06:17:20 00:43:4901:37:5902:33:3403:53:1004:43:0605:07:4705:55:15
23 2804 Scott Lincoln Open M   06:20:34 00:40:1501:27:3102:17:2603:28:5004:17:5404:52:2105:48:56
24 301 James Steckelmacher Open M   06:20:46 00:42:4601:34:0502:28:0003:50:5004:40:3305:06:0705:54:22
25 278 Timothy Cambridge Open M   06:22:01 00:40:3901:28:5202:19:2303:42:0904:35:2105:01:2805:54:29
26 289 Jane Hutchinson V45 F   06:24:22 00:40:3601:32:5202:29:4603:52:3704:43:3805:15:1005:58:51
27 2915 Rebecca Grey Open F   06:26:43 00:45:5601:40:2802:39:1803:58:5204:46:0805:11:2606:00:05
28 296 Rachael Pickess V45 F   06:35:49 00:41:4801:31:4602:26:0403:49:5804:43:1105:15:0606:08:56
29 290 Oliver Marriott Open M   06:50:44 00:40:4701:29:2202:22:5503:43:3704:38:5005:07:5206:15:18
30 308 Kate Wooldridge V45 F   06:54:59 00:40:3501:32:5402:29:5403:52:5104:44:0605:27:2906:26:10
31 292 Barbara Orth V60 F   07:07:12 01:36:48-02:38:5004:09:2605:06:0905:37:0906:35:59
32 2801 Tim Clifton V45 M   07:16:46 00:43:5301:38:5602:42:2304:12:0005:09:3105:42:1706:47:44
33 306 Duncan Watson V50 M   07:17:00 00:45:5001:45:2102:48:2304:18:4905:12:0805:42:2706:47:42
34 302 Phred Steer V50 M   07:20:28 00:46:0301:42:4702:49:1604:19:1605:14:3505:44:5806:46:22
35 2806 Thomas Gill Open M   07:36:04 00:48:5601:49:0802:51:5304:30:1505:28:3605:59:3207:02:00
36 294 Damon Parker V50 M   08:26:21 00:44:0601:43:2102:52:0204:36:5905:51:4506:30:1007:47:41
37 295 Michael Parker Open M   08:26:22 00:43:5901:43:2302:52:0304:36:5405:51:3606:30:1107:47:36
274 Michael Allen V55 M DNF 06:02:25 00:40:2401:28:1002:18:2703:36:4805:29:07--
299 David Sparshott Open M DNF 00:30:0201:05:3101:41:3002:31:2603:05:09--
293 Andris Osmanis Open M DNF 00:40:4301:34:2002:52:56----
2873 Luke Clifton V60 M DNF 00:46:0201:42:4902:49:1404:18:4705:14:44--
304 Nick Walker V50 M DNF 00:48:1001:46:1602:45:2604:08:4005:04:1305:34:23-