endurancelife
DMM 2010 No-Nav Click here for event photos!
10K [Start: 11:17:00]
Pl Name No. Class Finish Time CP1
1 Andrew Lang 29 MV40 12:11:14 00:54:14 00:35:34
2 Nick Cordrey 10 M 12:17:30 01:00:30 00:39:40
3 Nicholas Tippett 44 M 12:18:18 01:01:18 00:40:52
4 Philip Scorer 42 MV40 12:19:03 01:02:03 00:40:24
5 Chris Greenroyd 31 M 12:19:12 01:02:12 00:36:41
6 Alex Fice 15 MV55 12:19:22 01:02:22 00:41:07
1F 7 Sally Freeman 16 F 12:19:53 01:02:53 00:41:53
8 Gordon Browne 8 M 12:19:57 01:02:57 00:41:56
9 Martin Harris 23 M 12:20:45 01:03:45 00:41:30
10 Will Brooks 7 MV40 12:21:29 01:04:29 00:41:50
11 Jason Jones 27 M 12:22:17 01:05:17 00:43:34
2F 12 Charlotte Drain 14 F 12:22:32 01:05:32 00:43:09
13 Ben Carr 9 M 12:24:04 01:07:04 00:43:57
14 Nick Radford 36 MV45 12:24:26 01:07:26 00:44:09
15 Froehlking Joachim 26 MV40 12:24:45 01:07:45 00:44:41
3F 16 Anastasia March 32 F 12:25:04 01:08:04 00:45:01
17 Matthew Ash 2 M 12:25:07 01:08:07 00:45:21
18 Richard Williams 47 MV60 12:25:20 01:08:20 00:44:43
19 Sue Ashton 722 FV50 12:26:29 01:09:29 00:45:27
20 Kirsty Scorer 41 F 12:27:57 01:10:57 00:46:48
21 Janine Baker 3 F 12:28:06 01:11:06 00:46:58
22 Simone Maini 30 F 12:28:35 01:11:35 00:46:12
23 Elaine Dean 13 FV45 12:29:30 01:12:30 00:48:08
24 Sarah Olsson 35 F 12:32:07 01:15:07 00:48:19
25 Laura Woodhall 210 F 12:33:32 01:16:32 00:50:08
26 Kirsty Ireland 25 F 12:33:42 01:16:42 00:50:35
27 Christine Fullam 18 F 12:34:44 01:17:44 00:50:31
28 Andy Dean 12 MV45 12:35:29 01:18:29 00:49:38
29 Nikki Ball 724 F 12:36:38 01:19:38 00:51:36
30 Joanne Davies 11 F 12:38:37 01:21:37 00:51:38
31 Jason Kelly 28 M 12:38:41 01:21:41 00:52:33
32 Tania Reynolds 39 F 12:38:49 01:21:49 00:52:27
33 Catherine Lightfoot 725 F 12:39:53 01:22:53 00:53:45
34 Mike Kinrade 726 M 12:39:57 01:22:57 00:53:54
35 Derek Blackford 5 M 12:39:58 01:22:58 00:52:58
36 Iain Harper 22 M 12:40:23 01:23:23 00:54:00
37 Kimberleee Myers 34 F 12:40:26 01:23:26 00:49:35
38 Sara Veltkamp 45 F 12:40:33 01:23:33 00:53:58
39 Lindsey Blackford 4 F 12:40:46 01:23:46 00:53:22
40 Matthew Williams 48 M 12:42:47 01:25:47 00:54:53
41 Vanessa Redmond 38 FV50 12:56:01 01:39:01 01:01:59
42 Sinead Gillespie 21 F 13:32:14 02:15:14 01:25:12
43 Catherine McPherson 33 F 13:32:15 02:15:15 01:25:08
Half Marathon [Start: 11:30:00]
Pl Name No. Class Finish Time CP1 CP2
1 Piers Bonifant 54 M 13:16:24 01:46:24 00:35:49 01:11:37
1F 2 Lucy Snowball 128 F 13:16:36 01:46:36 00:37:49 01:12:18
3 Chris Milliner 111 M 13:17:39 01:47:39 00:37:57 01:14:23
4 Andy Creber 718 MV50 13:17:45 01:47:45 00:34:58 01:12:27
5 Andrew Mottram 112 M 13:19:01 01:49:01 00:37:47 01:12:22
6 Mike Derrick 70 MV50 13:19:21 01:49:21 00:36:46 01:13:07
7 Scott Wheeldon 138 M 13:19:23 01:49:23 00:37:45 01:12:30
8 Matthew Huntley 96 M 13:19:27 01:49:27 00:36:48 01:12:42
2F 9 Niki Morgan 719 FV40 13:20:34 01:50:34 00:37:46 01:13:11
3F 10 Michaela Neuberger 113 F 13:20:39 01:50:39 00:40:31 01:13:56
11 Nick Baker 52 M 13:20:41 01:50:41 00:36:01 01:12:45
12 Sam Fice 75 M 13:21:10 01:51:10 00:35:24 01:11:55
13 Paul Clark 59 MV40 13:21:38 01:51:38 00:38:03 01:13:06
14 David Stainer-Smith 130 M 13:22:10 01:52:10 00:36:54 01:13:42
15 Richard Turner 133 M 13:22:36 01:52:36 00:40:05 01:13:32
16 Claire Curtis 68 F 13:22:46 01:52:46 00:38:29 01:15:06
17 Simon Stephens 132 M 13:25:29 01:55:29 00:38:16 01:14:38
18 Richard Allen 720 M 13:25:30 01:55:30 00:38:01 01:14:43
19 Jon Leonard 106 MV40 13:25:36 01:55:36 00:37:38 01:14:30
20 Steve Lukas 107 MV40 13:25:38 01:55:38 00:37:44 01:14:36
21 Jay Foad 77 M 13:25:46 01:55:46 00:40:36 01:15:22
21 Tania Clifton 60 F 13:25:46 01:55:46 00:40:02 01:15:16
23 Matthew Loughrey-Rob. 721 MV45 13:26:08 01:56:08 00:38:48 01:14:18
24 Chris Crook 65 M 13:26:10 01:56:10 00:37:58 01:14:25
25 Duncan Parkes 118 M 13:26:14 01:56:14 00:38:19 01:14:29
26 Heather Clark 717 W 13:26:34 01:56:34 00:40:56 01:15:14
27 Steve Wiseman 737 MV40 13:26:49 01:56:49 00:38:17 01:15:29
28 James Ross 124 M 13:26:54 01:56:54 00:41:16 01:15:18
29 Michelle Pank 117 F 13:27:47 01:57:47 00:41:08 01:16:20
30 Charles Wheeler 139 M 13:28:18 01:58:18 00:37:55 01:15:46
31 Dave Boxold 55 M 13:28:22 01:58:22 00:37:53 01:15:24
32 Peter Raistrick 120 MV40 13:28:31 01:58:31 00:41:56 01:17:12
33 Andy Spry 129 M 13:28:43 01:58:43 00:38:53 01:15:05
34 Jon Banner 53 M 13:28:52 01:58:52 00:38:14 01:15:20
35 Paul Wintour 143 M 13:29:21 01:59:21 00:36:50 01:16:34
36 Rob Campion 58 M 13:30:14 02:00:14 00:40:40 01:16:43
37 Jacob Waterer 137 M 13:31:51 02:01:51 00:41:58 01:18:34
38 Gareth Kear 101 MV45 13:34:19 02:04:19 00:41:13 01:17:58
39 Andrew Rossiter 125 M 13:37:04 02:07:04 00:38:42 01:19:40
40 Tracey Cook 62 FV40 13:54:10 02:24:10 00:42:28 01:32:40
41 David Salter 126 M 13:55:34 02:25:34 00:44:25 01:33:00
42 Ralf Schaab 127 M 13:56:13 02:26:13 00:44:50 01:38:51
42 Paul Ottewell 115 M 13:56:13 02:26:13 00:44:48 01:38:49
44 Alistair Jury 100 MV40 13:57:14 02:27:14 00:44:33 01:36:48
45 Jane Kirkby 103 F 13:57:42 02:27:42 00:42:22 01:33:29
46 Mark Humphreys 95 M 13:57:58 02:27:58 00:42:53 01:32:58
47 Adrian Edwards 72 M 13:58:44 02:28:44 00:44:18 01:36:12
48 Julian Baird 51 M 13:59:10 02:29:10 00:42:41 01:32:51
49 Mike Rodger 122 M 14:00:25 02:30:25 00:49:27 01:44:10
49 Michelle Rodger-Coverley 123 F 14:00:25 02:30:25 00:49:26 01:44:07
51 Hayley Fitchett 76 F 14:00:55 02:30:55 00:42:23 01:33:33
52 Mike Faulkner 74 M 14:00:59 02:30:59 00:44:31 01:38:20
53 Philip Greedy 84 M 14:01:06 02:31:06 00:44:30 01:38:24
54 Magdalena Socha 198 F 14:02:14 02:32:14 00:46:22 01:43:04
55 Anne Hagan 90 FV50 14:02:16 02:32:16 00:49:29 01:44:00
56 Dave Perrett 119 M 14:02:35 02:32:35 00:44:23 01:33:02
57 Petra Grehan 88 F 14:03:04 02:33:04 00:48:45 01:42:56
57 Grainne Grehan 87 F 14:03:04 02:33:04 00:48:47 01:43:13
59 Peter Roberts 121 MV50 14:04:31 02:34:31 00:44:42 01:33:43
60 Simon 'HI-TEC' Crowther 66 M 14:05:13 02:35:13 00:42:47 01:32:33
61 Martin Glover 83 MV40 14:05:21 02:35:21 00:43:30 01:34:08
62 Graham Hay 91 M 14:05:46 02:35:46 00:46:39 01:43:58
63 Michael Woodhall 739 MV60 14:05:54 02:35:54 00:47:30 01:45:13
64 Matthew Jackson 97 M 14:05:59 02:35:59 00:47:16 01:44:21
65 Kim Vuong 135 F 14:06:02 02:36:02 00:47:15 01:44:11
66 Jennifer Hay 92 F 14:06:05 02:36:05 00:46:42 01:44:08
67 Kate Cooke 63 F 14:06:48 02:36:48 00:48:15 01:43:39
68 Sarah Greenaway 86 F 14:07:38 02:37:38 00:46:08 01:45:55
69 Alison James 98 FV45 14:07:40 02:37:40 00:48:04 01:46:03
70 Stuart Gilmour 82 MV40 14:07:53 02:37:53 00:49:15 01:45:00
71 Steve Wyre 740 MV50 14:07:54 02:37:54 00:49:11 01:46:51
72 Deborah Cunningham 67 FV45 14:08:38 02:38:38 00:47:26 01:46:54
73 Fiona Hughes 93 F 14:09:51 02:39:51 00:47:34 01:44:14
74 Ian Hughes 94 MV45 14:10:03 02:40:03 00:47:32 01:44:32
75 Kat Winterbottom 142 F 14:10:37 02:40:37 00:48:42 01:45:32
76 Michael Page 116 M 14:10:42 02:40:42 00:47:18 01:45:59
77 Debra Crome 64 F 14:11:34 02:41:34 00:48:51 01:47:05
78 Liz Lee 105 FV60 14:11:36 02:41:36 00:48:12 01:47:08
79 John Ball 140 M 14:20:01 02:50:01 00:48:09 01:45:46
80 Mark Willcocks 141 MV45 14:23:16 02:53:16 00:48:58 01:52:31
81 Morgan Elliott 73 M 14:25:49 02:55:49 00:46:49 01:49:47
82 Paul McCormack 109 M 14:35:39 03:05:39 00:47:58 01:57:02
83 Jill Kear 102 FV45 14:37:44 03:07:44 00:55:29 02:07:50
84 Wendi Witton 738 FV55 14:44:39 03:14:39 01:02:50 02:13:50
85 Brigitte Groves 89 FV50 14:44:42 03:14:42 01:02:53 02:13:51
  Mark Cockerton 61 MV40   dnf 00:53:58 -----
Marathon [Start: 11:05:00]
Pl Name No. Class Finish Time CP1 CP2 CP3 CP4
1 Chris Gilbert 170 M 14:58:12 03:53:12 01:04:06 01:47:41 02:33:42 03:14:20
2 David Walsh 206 MV45 15:25:29 04:20:29 01:08:08 01:55:54 02:55:11 03:42:10
3 Bryan Morley 183 MV40 15:25:48 04:20:48 01:09:13 01:57:03 02:57:38 03:42:28
4 Max Willcocks 209 M 15:28:15 04:23:15 01:07:52 02:14:03 03:09:07 03:43:59
1F 5 Jayne Angilley 144 FV45 15:33:35 04:28:35 01:12:52 02:03:44 03:09:04 03:47:40
6 Steve Paterson 723 M 15:33:58 04:28:58 01:02:51 01:47:39 02:32:31 03:44:08
7 Mark Davis 166 M 15:34:02 04:29:02 01:02:48 01:47:55 02:40:41 03:44:41
8 James Reynolds 191 M 15:34:42 04:29:42 01:16:02 02:07:05 03:03:58 03:44:43
9 Jerry Mogg 182 M 15:42:47 04:37:47 01:08:26 01:56:31 03:05:13 03:49:05
10 Ashley Wilkinson 208 M 15:44:52 04:39:52 01:15:43 02:07:12 03:05:05 03:48:40
11 Marc Bostock 147 M 15:44:57 04:39:57 01:12:49 02:05:32 03:09:00 03:53:47
12 Robert Heppell 173 MV45 15:47:49 04:42:49 01:18:22 02:12:21 03:15:28 03:58:53
13 John Cruickshank 164 MV40 15:47:50 04:42:50 01:14:00 02:03:40 03:09:14 03:51:05
2F 14 Sally Overton 185 F 15:48:14 04:43:14 01:21:27 02:18:14 03:17:47 03:58:55
15 Daniel Cooper 160 M 15:55:50 04:50:50 01:14:09 02:03:49 03:11:17 03:59:03
15 Roland Kelly 177 MV40 15:55:50 04:50:50 01:13:43 02:03:56 03:11:56 03:59:00
17 Evan Davies 165 MV50 15:57:45 04:52:45 01:18:28 02:16:10 03:19:36 04:06:10
18 Richard Pitts 186 MV45 15:58:00 04:53:00 01:23:24 02:20:25 03:27:12 04:09:00
19 Ioannis Tsacpounidis 203 M 15:58:03 04:53:03 01:24:16 02:20:27 03:27:14 04:09:03
20 Paul Bullock 154 MV50 16:00:15 04:55:15 01:18:31 02:16:13 03:20:00 04:06:15
21 David Crook 163 MV60 16:03:58 04:58:58 01:25:23 02:25:37 03:28:04 04:10:07
3F 22 Emily Canvin 155 F 16:12:03 05:07:03 01:22:58 02:22:59 03:35:51 04:23:40
23 Sue Taylor 201 FV55 16:16:13 05:11:13 01:25:15 02:28:27 03:35:10 04:23:31
24 James Barnes 146 MV45 16:18:31 05:13:31 01:22:48 02:22:55 03:36:17 04:23:35
25 Louise Renwick 190 F 16:18:38 05:13:38 01:25:40 02:27:04 03:35:47 04:23:38
26 Daniel Longster 179 M 16:22:26 05:17:26 01:18:00 02:16:30 03:25:46 04:20:31
27 Stephen Pratt 188 M 16:22:30 05:17:30 01:23:22 02:25:55 03:39:16 04:26:16
28 John Stanford 200 MV45 16:32:46 05:27:46 01:22:13 02:21:31 03:43:56 04:30:47
29 Ruth Clarke 157 F 16:37:47 05:32:47 01:27:53 02:34:33 03:48:09 04:41:03
30 Charles Clarke 159 M 16:37:49 05:32:49 01:28:08 02:34:35 03:48:44 04:41:05
31 Nick Westoby 207 M 16:39:31 05:34:31 01:27:57 02:34:40 03:48:33 04:41:10
32 Helen Dickinson 168 FV45 16:42:10 05:37:10 01:28:03 02:28:42 03:37:10 04:37:31
32 Helen Smith 197 FV40 16:42:10 05:37:10 01:28:05 02:28:37 03:36:52 04:37:24
34 Adam Skinner 195 M 16:42:24 05:37:24 01:26:28 02:25:53 03:48:07 04:39:16
35 Dirk Dudman 169 M 16:42:35 05:37:35 01:28:12 02:34:46 03:48:49 04:41:17
36 Tina Jury 176 FV40 16:44:51 05:39:51 01:39:30 02:50:42 03:58:55 04:49:09
37 Paul Southwood 199 M 16:46:27 05:41:27 01:25:00 02:32:28 03:47:54 04:43:51
38 Robert Scovell 193 M 16:48:00 05:43:00 01:29:35 02:28:56 03:55:54 04:50:03
39 Rebecca Coppinger 161 F 16:52:35 05:47:35 01:30:01 02:43:36 03:56:25 04:51:22
40 Ray Hasler 172 MV55 16:52:36 05:47:36 01:29:51 02:43:33 03:56:34 04:51:30
40 Steve Skedgell 194 MV40 16:52:36 05:47:36 01:29:58 02:43:29 03:56:35 04:51:25
42 Alan Thomas 202 MV55 16:59:24 05:54:24 01:28:28 02:33:47 03:47:20 05:01:54
43 Andrew Smerdon 196 MV45 17:04:58 05:59:58 01:28:14 02:25:28 03:43:18 05:02:06
44 Susan Buckley 150 F 17:29:32 06:24:32 01:42:18 02:50:56 04:09:39 05:22:55
45 Kerry Venn 205 F 17:34:38 06:29:38 01:39:37 02:50:51 04:03:17 05:23:08
46 Richard Barnes 145 MV50 17:41:17 06:36:17 01:30:46 02:45:15 04:13:40 05:23:17
  Rob Pritchard 189 M   dnf 01:08:42 01:59:55 03:21:50 -----