endurancelife
DMM 2010 Nav Click here for event photos!
Elite - Linear
Day 1 Day 2 Combined
Pl Name(s) No. Cat Time Pl Time Pl Time
1M 1 Mark Ford 214 M 05:46:13 1 04:13:56 1 10:00:09
2M 2 Shane Ohly 222 M 06:10:13 4 04:17:46 2 10:27:59
3M 3 Andy Davies 213 M 05:54:11 2 05:03:23 3 10:57:34
P1 4 Bob Johnston + Charlie Stead 226 M 06:02:00 3 05:08:54 4 11:10:54
5 Scott Collier 212 M 07:49:07 8 05:37:23 5 13:26:30
P2 6 Adam Stirk + Marc Woodall 230 M 07:08:02 5 06:21:29 7 13:29:31
7 Nick Percival 223 MV 07:42:08 7 05:49:20 6 13:31:28
8 Graham James 219 MV 07:39:29 6 06:41:06 8 14:20:35
9 Simon Reach 224 M 10:23:10 10 09:22:50 9 19:46:00
  Peter King + Andrew Prag 228 M 10:00:14 9 mp   -
B - Linear
Day 1 Day 2 Combined
Pl Name(s) No. Cat Time Pl Time Pl Time
P1 1 Simon Barnett + Martyn Dudley 255 M 05:15:36 1 03:13:29 2 08:29:05
1M 2 Stephen Martin 244 MV 05:28:42 4 03:13:14 1 08:41:56
2M 3 Matt Ryder 245 M 05:22:04 2 03:48:50 3 09:10:54
3M 4 James Johnson 242 M 05:27:38 3 04:01:08 5 09:28:46
P2 5 James Killingbeck + Tom Emerson 288 M 05:51:10 6 04:13:50 9 10:05:00
6 David Cope 236 M 06:16:47 9 03:49:36 4 10:06:23
7 Paul Chester 235 M 05:47:05 5 04:26:28 13 10:13:33
P3 8 Rosie Wilson + David Wayland 296 MIX 06:30:38 13 04:04:55 6 10:35:33
9 Edwin Cooper + Philip Cooper 259 M 06:13:08 8 04:26:55 14 10:40:03
10 Andrew Shaw + Richard Morris 681 M 06:28:46 12 04:12:35 8 10:41:21
11 Kirk Davies 237 M 06:26:39 11 04:27:22 15 10:54:01
12 Simeon Benson + Jen Perkins 257 MIX 06:37:53 14 04:21:59 11 10:59:52
13 Andy Harding + Jason Potter 269 M 07:00:53 17 04:09:44 7 11:10:37
14 Alaster Smith 246 M 06:25:29 10 04:46:22 18 11:11:51
15 Robert East 238 M 07:05:21 19 04:17:11 10 11:22:32
16 Judith Findley + Caroline Bullard 265 F 07:01:53 18 04:25:01 12 11:26:54
17 Phil Gray + Gareth Wrathall 267 MV 06:50:47 15 04:42:25 17 11:33:12
18 Toby Hewitt + Toby Conlon 271 M 06:51:49 16 04:53:34 19 11:45:23
19 Dave Hutchins + Paul Hutchins 280 M 07:38:58 22 04:35:01 16 12:13:59
20 Matt Coyne + Ben Shepherd 261 M 07:23:29 21 05:28:36 21 12:52:05
21 Jon Hunter + Ray Evans 278 MV 08:08:00 24 05:00:26 20 13:08:26
22 Andrew Iles + James Jefferson 282 M 07:42:13 23 05:35:11 22 13:17:24
23 Maggie Wilson + Phil Wilson 294 MIXV 08:57:05 26 05:40:31 23 14:37:36
24 Alex Johnson + Duncan Stevens 284 M 08:27:24 25 06:19:09 24 14:46:33
  Ian Ashton + Mark Perkins 251 M 06:07:34 7 mp   -
  Joe Bailey + Patrick Bailey 253 M 07:21:15 20 mp   -
C - Linear
Day 1 Day 2 Combined
Pl Name(s) No. Cat Time Pl Time Pl Time
1M 1 James Turner 322 M 03:59:15 1 02:42:53 1 06:42:08
P1 2 Graham Brown + William Davies 341 M 04:14:25 2 02:58:11 3 07:12:36
2M 3 Jason Falconer 304 M 04:42:18 6 02:51:26 2 07:33:44
P2 4 Charlotte Owen + Tony Owen 409 MIX 04:33:40 4 03:07:06 4 07:40:46
3M 5 Roger Mann 310 MV 04:23:38 3 03:20:23 13 07:44:01
P3 6 Henry Taylor + James Edmonds 439 M 04:39:41 5 03:12:55 8 07:52:36
7 Sam Lascelles + Paul Higgs 389 M 04:47:00 8 03:17:49 11 08:04:49
8 Phil Hoare 309 M 04:58:54 13 03:09:26 6 08:08:20
9 Tom Lickiss + Steve Marshall 395 M 04:48:31 9 03:22:43 14 08:11:14
10 Jenny Barnett + Kirsty Barnett 335 F 05:00:41 15 03:11:43 7 08:12:24
11 Chris Betts + Victoria Betts 337 MIX 04:59:30 14 03:16:20 10 08:15:50
12 Philip Court + Gareth Howard 355 M 04:45:22 7 03:35:21 25 08:20:43
13 Warren Danby 302 MV 04:55:35 11 03:30:03 21 08:25:38
14 Roger Powell 315 MV 04:57:04 12 03:28:35 20 08:25:39
1F 15 Hilde Andersen 298 F 05:01:52 16 03:28:16 17 08:30:08
16 Tom Crawford 332 M 05:21:35 22 03:14:26 9 08:36:01
17 Mark Maton 311 M 05:31:09 26 03:09:22 5 08:40:31
18 Nigel Sutcliffe 320 M 04:49:03 10 03:54:18 32 08:43:21
19 James Luff + Giles Silvester 397 M 05:16:53 20 03:30:05 22 08:46:58
20 Katherine Dunn + Brendan Dunn 363 MIX 05:17:32 21 03:32:54 24 08:50:26
21 Claire Leitch + Barry McElearney 393 MIX 05:12:31 17 03:38:51 26 08:51:22
22 John Mills + Laurence Parish 403 M 05:25:40 24 03:28:28 18 08:54:08
23 Nick Lamb + Gareth Richards 387 M 05:23:13 23 03:32:27 23 08:55:40
24 David Spencer + Michael Greasley 433 M 05:16:51 19 03:39:44 27 08:56:35
25 Adrian Sutcliffe 319 M 05:16:00 18 03:42:30 28 08:58:30
26 Timothy Wilkes + Rob Foster 453 M 05:40:06 33 03:18:45 12 08:58:51
27 Richard Clarke 300 M 05:33:45 27 03:47:42 29 09:21:27
28 Stephen Blake 299 M 05:58:11 42 03:28:31 19 09:26:42
29 Malcolm Fillingham 305 M 05:37:54 31 03:49:27 30 09:27:21
30 Shaun Wilde 324 MV 06:03:55 44 03:26:30 16 09:30:25
31 Pete Davies + Zac Ahearne 359 M 05:26:03 25 04:13:32 44 09:39:35
32 Kevin Bannister + Judy Pike 333 MIXV 05:43:23 38 03:57:49 33 09:41:12
33 Joanne Lynch + Chris Hammick 399 M 05:36:15 29 04:05:12 38 09:41:27
34 Robert Noakes 312 MV 05:42:26 37 04:00:33 35 09:42:59
35 John Terry + Simon Ward 441 M 05:35:59 28 04:07:17 39 09:43:16
36 Gareth Davies + Philippa Murphy 361 MIX 05:55:30 40 03:50:59 31 09:46:29
37 Huw Morris + Paul Pritchard 407 M 05:40:18 34 04:08:09 40 09:48:27
38 Francis Hart + Anthony Hart 377 M 05:41:23 36 04:09:26 41 09:50:49
39 Fenella Higgins + Christopher Higgins 379 MIXV 05:37:43 30 04:15:08 45 09:52:51
40 Higgins Richard + Adam Baker 425 M 05:53:50 39 04:11:06 42 10:04:56
41 Kirsten Day + Kerry Taylor 447 FV 06:12:37 47 04:00:40 36 10:13:17
42 Angela Evans + David Evans 365 MIXV 06:12:47 49 04:00:40 36 10:13:27
43 Karl Evans 303 M 06:24:12 50 04:12:56 43 10:37:08
44 Alex Everett + Nicholas Hills 367 M 05:58:03 41 04:47:15 49 10:45:18
45 Rhianwen Thomas + Elizabeth Dobson 443 F 06:46:52 53 03:58:47 34 10:45:39
46 David Bruce + Jessica Leitch 343 MIX 06:07:25 45 04:50:59 50 10:58:24
47 Gillian Reynolds + James Wooldridge 421 MIX 06:08:16 46 04:55:05 51 11:03:21
48 Ashley Putman + Joe McEvoy 415 M 05:59:16 43 05:09:46 55 11:09:02
49 James Hanslip + Mark Hanslip 371 M 06:46:03 52 04:37:47 48 11:23:50
50 Mark Perkins 314 M 05:38:11 32 05:54:45 60 11:32:56
51 Tom Garrod + Lucy Garrod 369 MIX 05:41:17 35 05:52:21 59 11:33:38
52 Rick Butters + Bradley Payne 347 M 06:41:07 51 05:07:07 54 11:48:14
53 Matt Weaver + Matthew Turner 449 M 07:33:51 58 04:34:58 47 12:08:49
54 Andrew Brown + Jenny Towers 339 MIX 07:07:33 57 05:06:03 53 12:13:36
55 Jonathan Scott + Sarah Scott 427 MIX 07:02:05 55 05:25:10 57 12:27:15
56 Jamie Martin + Grant Elliot 401 M 07:38:41 59 05:21:46 56 13:00:27
57 Steve Kirkby + Mark Brannan 675 M 08:17:58 61 05:05:57 52 13:23:55
58 Steve Puckey 316 M 06:56:24 54 06:40:41 62 13:37:05
2F 59 Becky Seeley 318 F 09:11:30 62 04:34:23 46 13:45:53
60 CLARE COOPER + Helen Harding 353 F 08:07:49 60 06:31:42 61 14:39:31
61 Ashish Sharma + Ronan Cormacain 431 M 07:03:52 56 07:47:27 63 14:51:19
  James Peach 313 M mp   03:22:51 15 -
  Anna Storrs + Shelly Robinson 435 F mp   mp   -
  Stephen Jones + Christopher Jones 383 M mp   mp   -
  John Hardy + Elliot Dupuis 373 M mp   05:28:36 58 -
  Tony Percival + Des Finkenzeller 411 MV 09:38:27 63 mp   -
  Stuart Phillips + Kevin Cooper 413 MV 09:38:28 64 mp   -
  Tim Chilton + Tom McDonough 351 M mp   -   -
  Thomas Greeves + Alistair Greeves 677 M 06:12:40 48 -   -
Long Score
Day 1 Day 2 Combined
Pl Name(s) No. Cat Points Pl Points Pl Points
1M 1 Jon Brooke 460 M 517 2 615 1 1132
2M 2 Russell Ladkin 466 M 551 1 550 3 1101
P1 3 Jon Marsden + Ed Catmur 492 M 505 3 555 2 1060
P2 4 Alistair Powell + Richard Twomey 623 M 490 4 515 5 1005
3M 5 Roger Bryan 476 MV 420 7 543 4 963
P3 6 Chris Stout + Andy Innes 496 M 450 5 465 8 915
7 Andy Marr + Dave Marr 490 M 415 8 470 7 885
8 Richard Sansbury 471 M 428 6 455 9 883
9 Ian Bowles 459 MV 391 10 475 6 866
10 David Rickwood + Richard Naylor 494 M 365 11 410 10 775
11 Brian Layton 467 MV 360 13 410 11 770
12 Ann Lonie + Bob Pearce 488 MIX 346 14 375 12 721
13 William Edwards + Paul Aspey 679 M 365 12 350 15 715
14 Michael Mitchell 469 MV 345 15 330 17 675
15 Paul Cant + Hannah Wilson-Rudd 478 MIX 305 19 360 13 665
16 Richard Eastmond + Katie Lenton 484 MIX 270 21 350 14 620
17 Coen De Groot 464 MV 291 20 320 19 611
18 Shaun Callaghan 462 MV 255 23 345 16 600
19 Tom Sutton + Nichola Taylor 498 MIX 270 22 320 18 590
20 John Apsey + Andrew Sharp 472 M 335 18 240 20 575
21 Timothy Martin 468 M 394 9 180 24 574
22 Darryl Birch 458 M 225 24 205 23 430
23 Gavin Burnside 461 M 161 25 240 22 401
24 Stephen Chew + Nigel Hollister 482 M 79 26 240 21 319
  Andy Jukes 465 M 340 17 mp   -
  Dave Salt 470 M 345 16 -   -
Medium Score
Day 1 Day 2 Combined
Pl Name(s) No. Cat Points Pl Points Pl Points
1M 1 Rob Parkinson 518 MV 445 2 500 2 945
2M 2 Jon Moulding 516 M 446 1 466 4 912
3M 3 Chris Turner 525 MV 340 16 540 1 880
4 Alex Kemp 509 M 375 8 485 3 860
5 DAVID HUNT 506 MV 396 4 435 6 831
6 Nikolas Jagodzinski 507 M 343 12 455 5 798
P1 7 Dom Sweny + Mark Perrin 647 M 380 6 395 9 775
8 Rob Kohler 510 MV 410 3 360 13 770
9 Nigel Worsey 527 MV 385 5 380 11 765
P2 10 Robert Hicks + William Hancock 593 M 345 10 415 8 760
P3 11 Chris Naylor + Bethan Mason 621 MIX 325 20 435 7 760
12 Andy Rimes 521 MV 340 15 385 10 725
13 Caroline Dallimore + Nick Dallimore 263 MIXV 345 9 360 14 705
14 Jack Houston + Jack Hollinghurst 585 M 375 7 325 23 700
15 Helen Ashton + Gerry Ashton 535 MIX 345 11 345 17 690
16 ROBERT THOMSON + Roger Denton 649 M 335 18 355 15 690
17 Jonathan Howell + Henry Howell 599 M 325 21 365 12 690
18 Roger Antolik 502 MV 340 14 340 19 680
19 Stephen Hutchinson + John Tarling 603 MV 340 13 340 20 680
20 Ian Stewart + David Palmer 641 M 335 17 320 26 655
21 Alan Steele + Alison Roberts 639 MIXV 308 26 335 22 643
22 Andy Stott + Gill Stott 643 MIXV 298 28 345 18 643
23 Mark Lockett 511 M 320 22 320 24 640
24 Austin Hunt + Giles Nordmann 601 M 315 23 320 25 635
25 Jim Hardcastle + Mark Wigley 589 M 295 31 335 21 630
26 Edward Bailey + Alan Green 541 M 310 25 305 33 615
27 M Berry 508 MV 260 53 350 16 610
1F 28 Rosie Wych 528 FV 315 24 285 38 600
29 Andrew Ayres + Anna Ayres 539 MIX 280 42 316 28 596
30 Toby Wells + Nick Keysell 663 M 280 41 305 31 585
31 Kerrith Ashby + Andrew Williams 533 M 285 37 290 35 575
32 James Gibson + Matt Clayton 577 M 250 59 320 27 570
33 Mike Yorwerth + Amanda Yorwerth 669 MIX 295 32 275 39 570
34 David Jeremy Savage + Stephen Straughan 631 MV 260 56 305 32 565
35 James Cackett + Tom Shimell 673 M 266 49 295 34 561
36 Tim Westcott 526 M 250 60 305 30 555
37 David Beddows + Ed Coats 545 M 335 19 215 61 550
38 Hamish McPherson + Neil Wilson 617 M 295 30 255 44 550
39 Mike Rogers 522 M 295 29 255 45 550
40 Paul Cawood + Ben Murray 555 M 265 50 285 36 550
41 Kerry Clarke + Rob Grimshaw 559 MIX 265 51 285 37 550
42 Peter Brierley + Sarah Clifford 547 MIX 285 36 265 42 550
43 Tom Murrell + Richard Mortiboys 619 M 290 33 255 43 545
44 Tin O'Sullivan + Graeme Donnan 611 MV 275 46 270 40 545
45 John Curtis + Pat Curtis 683 MIXV 226 63 315 29 541
46 Malcolm Hilton + Catherine Powrie 595 MIX 290 34 240 54 530
47 Alex Boakes 504 M 300 27 230 58 530
48 John Vasey + Chris Milliken 671 MV 280 40 245 48 525
49 Matt Tooby + Duncan McLaughlin 651 M 285 39 240 52 525
50 Dave Rogers + Ralph Ellis 629 MV 280 44 245 51 525
51 Caroline Gilby + Ines Braun 579 F 265 52 245 50 510
52 Geraint Lee + Daniel Ford 609 M 270 48 240 55 510
53 Mike Pinnock 520 MV 253 58 250 47 503
54 Edward Ayres + Tim Parker 537 M 285 35 215 63 500
55 Edward Dixon + Robert Shade 563 M 275 45 225 59 500
56 Chris Starnes 523 MV 260 54 235 56 495
57 Jason Hillier 505 M 260 55 230 57 490
58 Adrian Baskerville 503 MV 280 43 205 68 485
59 James Roberts + David Watt 627 M 223 65 255 46 478
60 Robert Tucker + John Faragher 657 M 270 47 205 67 475
61 Grant Trewartha + Scott Sherratt 655 M 195 71 265 41 460
62 Ruth Holmes + Tim Beale 597 MIX 285 38 160 76 445
63 Steve Morris 515 M 230 62 205 66 435
64 Mark Andrews + Richard Andrews 529 M 255 57 170 74 425
65 Chris U-White + Sarah Unsworth-White 659 MIX 180 73 245 49 425
66 Rod Farnaby + Max Hodges 565 M 200 70 220 60 420
67 Gregory Lean + Naomi Lean 613 MIX 180 74 240 53 420
68 Rob McKenzie + Luke Grose 615 M 243 61 175 72 418
69 Laurence Moore 514 MV 190 72 215 64 405
70 C Browne + Matt Shreeve 551 MIX 225 64 180 71 405
71 Sue Fullilove + Hugh Bourne 573 MIXV 220 67 185 70 405
72 Jim Mahoney 512 MV 211 68 170 75 381
73 Lawrie Jones + Sue Redstone 605 MIXV 165 76 215 62 380
74 Matthew Brown + Paul Muggeridge 549 M 209 69 150 77 359
75 Victoria Starr + Marilyn Merryweather 637 FV 158 77 195 69 353
76 David Sedgley + Joanne Allin 635 MIXV 170 75 175 73 345
77 Mark Treacher + John Carrier 653 M 220 66 60 82 280
78 David White + Paul De Bruyn 667 M 58 82 215 65 273
79 Victoria Freer + Barry Horrex 571 MIX 137 78 120 80 257
80 Sarah Barnes + Charlotte Somerville 543 F 105 81 135 79 240
81 Tracey Cooper + Carole Weaving 561 FV 115 80 105 81 220
82 Georgina Scott-Smith + Fiona Pugh 633 F 135 79 50 83 185
83 Richard Bundy + Alistaire Powell 553 M 29 83 135 78 164