endurancelife
C2C11 - Isle of Wight, 26.09.10
Results Check out your photos here
10K
[StartTime: 11:30:16]
CP2
Pl No. Name UID Class [Finish] Time Compton
1 61 Eric Martin 12034 M 12:17:34 00:47:18 00:22:42
2 6 James Bryant 11545 M 12:21:16 00:51:00 00:23:36
3 36 Adam Jundi 11544 M 12:22:10 00:51:54 00:23:44
4 173 Craig Woodman 11459 M 12:22:48 00:52:32 00:25:25
5 14 Clare Donovan 10544 F 12:23:09 00:52:53 00:24:42
6 27 Tom Hall 7279 MV40 12:23:24 00:53:08 00:24:55
7 49 Lawrence Percival 378 M 12:25:23 00:55:07 00:24:51
8 22 James Foxon 8796 M 12:26:00 00:55:44 00:25:56
9 46 Michelle Pank 2409 F 12:26:06 00:55:50 00:26:01
10 66 Nick Woolfitt 8883 M 12:27:09 00:56:53 00:25:43
11 134 Roy Rogers 11837 MV40 12:27:24 00:57:08 00:26:35
12 16 Holly Duggan 2037 F 12:27:27 00:57:11 00:26:09
13 20 Stuart Evans 11975 M 12:28:00 00:57:44 00:28:08
14 1 Pat Barclay 11659 MV50 12:28:59 00:58:43 00:27:51
15 5 David Brinck   MV40 12:29:37 00:59:21 00:26:54
16 15 Ross Duffield 2600 M 12:29:42 00:59:26 00:28:24
17 55 Amanda Taylor 7287 F 12:30:25 01:00:09 00:27:49
18 178 Dick Hughes 1319 MV40 12:32:14 01:01:58 00:28:29
19 7 Craig Bryant   M 12:32:26 01:02:10 00:28:14
20 47 Andrew Parrish 11970 M 12:32:28 01:02:12 00:30:35
21 57 Lauren Tolmie 11723 F 12:32:53 01:02:37 00:28:43
22 111 James Lambie 257 M 12:33:33 01:03:17 00:29:25
23 56 Dave Thomson 5045 MV40 12:34:40 01:04:24 00:31:25
24 35 Clare Johnson 11850 F 12:35:24 01:05:08 00:30:00
25 38 Hugues Lacroix 11852 M 12:35:49 01:05:33 00:30:37
26 51 Neil Pollard 11338 M 12:35:52 01:05:36 00:30:15
27 18 Jane Emslie   F 12:35:54 01:05:38 00:30:32
28 45 Michael Page 4737 M 12:36:15 01:05:59 00:30:39
29 21 Leighton Fah   M 12:36:18 01:06:02 00:31:20
30 54 Pratik Sinha 7443 M 12:36:39 01:06:23 00:29:51
31 67 Melanie Yeates 4489 F 12:39:11 01:08:55 00:31:21
32 2 Lorraine Kirby   FV55 12:39:17 01:09:01 00:31:59
33 44 Stephen Norwood   MV40 12:40:23 01:10:07 00:33:09
34 63 David White 8967 M 12:40:51 01:10:35 00:32:22
35 65 Richard Williams 860 MV60 12:40:55 01:10:39 00:33:26
36 13 Phil Dean 8734 MV40 12:43:47 01:13:31 00:33:30
37 169 Teresa Pollard 11444 F 12:44:11 01:13:55 00:34:24
38 28 Annelies Henshall 7366 F 12:46:23 01:16:07 00:36:31
39 60 Susannah Turnbull 7714 F 12:46:27 01:16:11 00:34:56
40 58 Anthony Trigg 4535 M 12:46:32 01:16:16 00:36:09
41 17 Anna Duignan 11487 FV60 12:47:21 01:17:05 00:35:55
42 19 Caroline Emslie   F 12:47:54 01:17:38 00:36:27
43 53 Ann Singal 6573 FV45 12:51:00 01:20:44 00:37:08
44 9 Jackie Chapman 11154 FV45 12:51:03 01:20:47 00:37:11
45 3 Valerie Belanger   F 12:51:20 01:21:04 00:37:43
46 64 Matthew Williams 9207 M 12:52:14 01:21:58 00:37:13
47 30 Victoria Heraty 11480 F 12:52:39 01:22:23 00:37:15
48 43 George Mouzourou 8634 M 12:52:46 01:22:30 00:37:41
49 62 Kellie White 11909 F 12:53:05 01:22:49 00:36:35
50 33 Alex Jelley 11481 M 12:53:24 01:23:08 00:38:16
51 23 Christine Fullam 9706 F 12:53:47 01:23:31 00:37:24
52 81 Rob Campion 11535 M 12:53:48 01:23:32 00:37:25
53 34 Hywel Johns 867 M 12:54:14 01:23:58 00:38:22
54 26 Natalie Green 7361 FV40 12:54:54 01:24:38 00:37:38
55 12 Wendy Couper   FV60 12:57:54 01:27:38 00:42:38
56 8 Gill Callus 1866 FV55 12:57:56 01:27:40 00:40:44
57 39 Simon Lofting 6079 M 13:02:28 01:32:12 00:43:47
58 4 Coreena Brinck   FV40 13:02:43 01:32:27 00:43:55
59 25 Sarah Galley 9206 F 13:14:43 01:44:27 00:46:54
Half Marathon
[StartTime: 10:30:16]
CP2 CP3
Pl No. Name UID Class (Finish) Time Compton Tennys' Down
1 93 Christophe Demoulin 11558 M 12:04:25 01:34:09 00:24:04 ok
2 138 Lee Smith 7221 MV40 12:05:37 01:35:21 00:24:18 ok
3 121 Arko Oige 7844 M 12:08:35 01:38:19 00:24:06 ok
4 154 Andrew Young 5588 M 12:09:24 01:39:08 00:24:09 ok
5 143 Andrew Stickley 7367 M 12:12:25 01:42:09 00:24:16 ok
6 204 Martin Rossiter   MV40 12:12:41 01:42:25 00:26:36 ok
7 149 Tjiwolt Wierda 9510 M 12:15:26 01:45:10 00:25:41 ok
8 87 Thomas Cunliffe 12160 M 12:16:21 01:46:05 00:26:49 ok
9 127 Albert Phillimore 10665 M 12:17:41 01:47:25 00:26:05 ok
10 101 Si Gillett 11439 M 12:21:01 01:50:45 00:26:34 ok
11 92 Toby De Belder 11913 M 12:21:54 01:51:38 00:27:49 ok
12 85 David Comport 7770 M 12:22:00 01:51:44 00:28:27 ok
13 139 Lucy Snowball 10359 F 12:22:47 01:52:31 00:28:19 ok
14 148 Tim Westcott 4494 MV45 12:24:47 01:54:31 00:28:46 ok
15 140 Tom Spears 2891 M 12:25:00 01:54:44 00:28:23 ok
16 200 Kevin Sherman   M 12:25:55 01:55:39 00:28:38 ok
17 114 Richard Lawson 11542 M 12:26:04 01:55:48 00:28:48 ok
17 71 Lucy Aukett 12092 F 12:26:04 01:55:48 00:26:44 ok
19 72 Nick Baker 1921 M 12:27:33 01:57:17 00:27:39 ok
20 69 Gerard Andrews 11281 M 12:28:14 01:57:58 00:29:24 ok
21 83 Stuart Clarke 11564 M 12:28:34 01:58:18 00:31:13 ok
22 89 Sarra Dally 8322 F 12:28:57 01:58:41 00:30:56 ok
23 97 Alex Fice 11611 MV55 12:30:23 02:00:07 00:29:04 ok
24 95 Bertus Eksteen 2688 M 12:33:31 02:03:15 00:32:04 ok
25 70 Israel Archuletta 8332 M 12:34:31 02:04:15 00:30:03 ok
26 205 Myles Uren   M 12:34:34 02:04:18 00:29:27 ok
27 82 Jane Carter   FV40 12:35:18 02:05:02 00:30:50 ok
28 75 Clare Bass 8795 F 12:35:22 02:05:06 00:31:31 ok
29 136 Gordon Ruddock 11514 M 12:35:47 02:05:31 00:31:11 ok
30 77 Peter Bianco 11906 M 12:36:59 02:06:43 00:32:45 ok
31 147 Iolanda Vendrell 8110 F 12:39:26 02:09:10 00:31:20 ok
32 126 Mike Percival 2214 MV45 12:39:51 02:09:35 00:30:21 ok
33 80 Kevin Byrne 8148 MV55 12:40:18 02:10:02 00:32:53 ok
34 199 Roslyn McGinty   F 12:40:20 02:10:04 00:32:32 ok
35 96 Will Faison 11907 M 12:40:25 02:10:09 00:31:42 ok
36 120 Alan Oakley 8138 MV50 12:40:49 02:10:33 00:31:51 ok
37 188 Alexi Allie   M 12:42:35 02:12:19 00:35:53 ok
38 112 Christopher Lane 8525 MV45 12:42:58 02:12:42 00:29:52 ok
39 73 Nathan Baker 11129 M 12:44:06 02:13:50 00:29:44 ok
40 86 Simon Crowther 4852 M 12:44:07 02:13:51 00:32:14 ok
41 208 Joe Christie   MV50 12:44:26 02:14:10 00:31:57 ok
42 116 Colin Locke 8249 MV50 12:45:16 02:15:00 00:31:28 ok
43 90 David Eland 6706 MV45 12:46:00 02:15:44 00:31:49 ok
44 104 Ben Gregory 3180 MV40 12:47:30 02:17:14 00:31:05 ok
45 79 Fiona Butt 9832 F 12:47:31 02:17:15 00:34:59 ok
46 122 Edward Olcot 9828 MV40 12:47:34 02:17:18 00:35:01 ok
47 209 Toby McMahon   M 12:47:38 02:17:22 00:36:32 ok
48 142 Andy Spry 505 M 12:48:12 02:17:56 00:36:21 ok
49 206 Euan MacGillivray   M 12:48:27 02:18:11 00:33:24 ok
50 137 James Skinner 102 M 12:48:29 02:18:13 00:33:52 ok
51 125 Alex Parent 5846 MV40 12:49:49 02:19:33 00:33:46 ok
52 117 Owen Long 260 MV40 12:49:51 02:19:35 00:33:48 ok
53 106 Olivia Hetreed 1833 FV45 12:51:09 02:20:53 00:30:38 ok
54 131 Lucy Prosser 4869 F 12:51:50 02:21:34 00:31:24 ok
55 118 Lynsey McInnes 7173 F 12:51:57 02:21:41 00:33:54 ok
56 129 Craig Prior 11315 M 12:54:12 02:23:56 00:33:29 ok
57 135 Louis Roman 657 M 12:54:22 02:24:06 00:30:32 ok
58 113 Louise Langmead   FV40 12:54:43 02:24:27 00:35:30 ok
59 146 Juan Usandizaga 2895 M 12:56:23 02:26:07 00:29:48 01:20:15
60 133 David Rampton 633 MV60 12:58:26 02:28:10 00:35:32 ok
61 76 Joe Bellows 8033 M 12:59:26 02:29:10 00:36:36 ok
62 132 Tom Rampton   M 13:00:33 02:30:17 00:35:16 ok
63 207 Catherin Rampton   F 13:00:37 02:30:21 00:35:19 ok
64 110 Matthew Kirkpatrick 9150 M 13:04:56 02:34:40 00:35:25 ok
65 74 Gabrielle Barrett 11278 FV40 13:06:48 02:36:32 00:40:26 ok
66 108 Emma Johnson 907 F 13:07:06 02:36:50 00:38:42 ok
67 109 Andy Johnson 361 MV60 13:07:08 02:36:52 00:38:27 ok
68 141 Karen Spencer 11461 F 13:07:16 02:37:00 00:38:40 ok
69 102 Eva Goes 9796 FV50 13:07:35 02:37:19 00:38:30 ok
70 128 Robert Piggott 4111 MV45 13:08:13 02:37:57 00:40:28 ok
71 202 Pete May   M 13:27:37 02:57:21 00:40:14 01:26:22
72 203 Tatiane May   F 13:27:42 02:57:26 00:40:12 01:25:12
73 105 Tim Groves 2295 MV55 13:29:45 02:59:29 00:37:10 ok
74 144 Steve Strange 11967 MV45 13:40:16 03:10:00 00:41:24 01:30:16
Marathon
[StartTime: 09:00:16] Splits
CP1 CP2 CP4 CP3
Pl No. Name UID Class (Finish) Time Limerstone Compton Needles Tennys' Dn
1 167 Adam Clark 12240 M 12:59:06 03:58:50 00:43:29 02:00:34 02:44:43 03:00:29
2 193 Oliver Sinclair 553 M 13:01:02 04:00:46 00:41:22 01:58:16 02:44:38 02:59:28
3 164 Carl Burman 11727 M 13:02:38 04:02:22 00:38:20 01:59:32 02:44:40 03:00:18
4 174 Jay Hairsine 7396 F 13:03:53 04:03:37 00:39:35 02:01:15 02:45:40 03:00:28
5 157 Andrew Bass 10734 MV50 13:11:56 04:11:40 00:34:29 02:04:47 02:46:49 03:08:14
6 198 Perry Fisher   M 13:13:47 04:13:31 00:42:43 02:03:51 02:51:21 03:08:27
7 172 Matthew Dunstan 8813 M 13:16:12 04:15:56 00:38:01 02:00:58 02:45:42 03:02:37
8 195 Dan Sullivan 808 M 13:22:43 04:22:27 00:42:19 01:59:57 02:47:22 03:09:20
9 156 Catriona Archer 7233 FV45 13:22:46 04:22:30 00:42:59 02:06:49 02:54:59 03:13:27
10 182 Chris Jenkins 11237 M 13:25:58 04:25:42 00:42:23 02:05:35 02:56:30 03:16:26
11 190 Miles Pegley 1247 M 13:30:20 04:30:04 00:42:27 02:02:57 02:53:33 03:15:38
12 194 Dan Stride 1269 M 13:30:22 04:30:06 00:42:25 02:03:01 02:53:30 03:15:40
13 165 Emily Canvin 11326 F 13:30:53 04:30:37 ok 02:10:40 03:01:10 03:17:56
14 160 Steve Beedle 11701 MV55 13:32:47 04:32:31 00:38:19 02:03:36 02:54:21 03:13:38
15 183 Kenneth Ling 1646 M 13:32:54 04:32:38 00:42:21 02:04:26 02:57:30 03:18:10
16 170 Daniel De Belder 8732 M 13:39:41 04:39:25 00:42:35 02:06:06 03:01:07 03:21:13
17 159 Jonathan Bean 11160 M 13:41:19 04:41:03 00:42:29 02:06:10 02:59:05 03:18:07
18 175 Magnus Hallengren 11728 M 13:41:29 04:41:13 00:38:23 02:19:33 03:11:31 03:34:59
19 176 Joe Harling 48 MV55 13:42:25 04:42:09 00:42:57 02:10:08 03:03:46 03:22:56
20 186 Neil Mitchell 901 MV40 13:44:36 04:44:20 00:43:14 02:07:04 03:00:02 03:18:51
21 155 Andrea Allocco 225 F 13:57:17 04:57:01 00:50:13 02:22:22 03:21:43 03:43:04
22 177 Felicity Hawksley 11424 F 14:09:40 05:09:24 00:53:47 02:35:19 03:27:30 03:59:08
23 187 Nathan Montague 11827 M 14:10:08 05:09:52 00:33:51 01:38:30 03:54:10 04:11:20
24 180 Alison Houghton 7994 F 14:10:36 05:10:20 00:11:03 02:06:25 03:14:51 03:41:35
25 197 Jim Wright 484 M 14:10:40 05:10:24 00:50:30 02:25:45 03:25:53 03:47:57
26 196 Amelia Van Manen 2149 F 14:11:46 05:11:30 00:53:48 02:35:22 03:27:31 03:59:10
27 191 Abbie Prestleton 5742 F 14:13:27 05:13:11 00:13:51 02:10:36 03:19:47 03:46:59
28 171 Rueben Derrick 10203 M 14:18:33 05:18:17 00:45:58 02:25:58 03:26:33 03:59:46
29 185 Andrew Miles 8307 M 14:18:35 05:18:19 00:45:57 02:25:57 03:26:31 03:59:45
30 189 Alex Nichol 11240 F 14:24:52 05:24:36 00:50:16 02:27:11 03:32:34 03:57:47
31 162 Gavin Bowyer 11577 MV50 14:24:53 05:24:37 00:42:40 02:38:06 03:38:04 03:59:18
32 192 David Roberts 27 MV40 14:24:56 05:24:40 00:50:25 02:29:34 03:32:22 03:55:35
33 184 Mike McCarthy 7392 MV45 14:33:21 05:33:05 00:50:22 02:23:57 03:26:28 04:01:52
34 201 David May   MV40 14:57:31 05:57:15 00:46:08 02:32:21 03:40:05 04:20:13
35 161 James Bowring 10683 MV45 15:18:09 06:17:53 00:26:38 02:37:15 03:57:57 04:26:05
dnf 179 Chris Holdsworth 1785 MV50     00:42:08 02:22:32 03:27:46 04:06:21