endurancelife
C2C10 SW - Classic Check out your photos here!
Results - Final
Pairs - Day 1 mp = Missed Punch
Relay - Day 1 V = Vet (45 or over / combined age of 90 or over)
Solo - Day 1
Pairs - Day 2
Relay - Day 2
Solo - Day 2
Team - Combined
Solo - Combined
Pairs - Day 1 Clock   Splits
CP1 - Start CP8 - Finish   CP2  CP3 CP4 CP5 CP6 CP7
Pl No. Name(s) Card(s) Class Foreland Princetown Time Brendon Eggsford Meldon H/Willhays Meldon Mary Tavy
1 143 Alan Marsh + David Robins 349143~349144 M 09:35:16 17:43:36 08:08:20 00:50:43 03:01:25 04:43:54 05:31:47 06:05:48 07:05:43
2 113 Denis Deleuran + Lars Ole Pedersen 349113~349114 M 09:34:24 17:46:50 08:12:26 00:46:24 ok 04:54:39 05:45:08 06:14:30 07:19:13
3 137 Peter King + Hugh Guy Lorriman 349137~349138 M 09:39:00 18:12:03 08:33:03 00:55:51 03:13:03 05:09:27 05:56:58 06:35:30 07:38:37
4 139 Sebastian Landgren + Trine Andersen 349139~2006031 MIX 09:34:31 18:36:14 09:01:43 00:57:49 03:31:08 05:21:20 06:20:03 06:56:00 08:05:57
5 149 Emma Richards + Craig Wakefield 349149~349150 MIX 09:36:20 18:38:05 09:01:45 00:59:14 03:32:33 05:25:06 06:15:25 06:50:45 07:58:57
6 96 Richard Bulled + Nathan Gosling 2006036~349097 M 09:36:00 18:42:57 09:06:57 00:57:53 03:20:41 ok 06:18:53 06:54:45 08:05:58
7 121 Sam Fice + Chris Gill 349121~349122 M 09:34:41 18:42:20 09:07:39 00:48:27 03:12:31 05:13:55 05:58:35 06:51:13 08:08:17
8 98 Ian Burdis + John Serginson 349100~349098 M 09:35:55 19:09:59 09:34:04 00:59:12 03:41:08 05:44:36 06:34:28 07:11:05 08:24:03
9 131 Jasper Hasell + Cridlan Nick 2006032~349131 M 09:37:25 19:16:55 09:39:30 01:08:45 03:38:35 05:42:29 06:33:13 07:19:15 08:31:45
10 101 Ruth Clarke + Charles Clarke 349101~349102 MIX 09:37:30 19:21:06 09:43:36 01:05:47 03:39:09 05:43:22 06:42:43 07:21:43 08:32:11
11 154 James Roberts + David Watt 2005905~2005904 M 09:38:16 19:22:42 09:44:26 01:02:48 03:38:14 05:43:42 06:43:09 07:20:43 08:31:15
12 161 Ian Walters + Sam Kingston 2005912~2005911 M 09:35:47 19:25:52 09:50:05 01:01:27 03:40:39 05:45:03 06:37:22 07:19:06 08:34:13
13 105 Dan Cole + Tom Angus 349105~349106 M 09:35:23 19:33:53 09:58:30 01:03:17 03:32:53 05:48:19 06:46:47 07:37:14 08:56:05
14 111 Matt Cullen + Mark Pomford 349112~349111 M 09:39:17 19:45:32 10:06:15 01:11:36 03:54:12 06:13:15 07:04:56 07:48:51 08:59:59
15 133 Simon Jennison + Clive Shaw 349133~349134 M 09:35:36 19:52:44 10:17:08 01:01:48 03:38:37 05:55:38 06:51:01 07:40:31 08:58:44
16 163 Henry Watts + Mark Whiting 2005914~2005913 M 09:37:40 19:54:59 10:17:19 01:17:52 03:46:00 05:44:37 06:48:47 07:47:19 08:54:33
17 107 Chris Cooper + Chris Solly 349108~349107 M 09:37:57 19:55:33 10:17:36 01:12:37 03:53:52 06:18:33 07:13:36 07:57:14 09:06:08
18 147 Chris Milliner + Jules Robinson 349148~349147 M 09:34:48 19:53:43 10:18:55 01:10:22 03:56:56 06:21:46 07:13:05 08:02:02 09:08:53
19 109 Chris Crook + Sam Toulson 349109~349081 M 09:34:53 19:53:52 10:18:59 01:10:24 03:59:42 06:21:31 07:15:45 07:59:13 09:08:52
20 123 Peter Figg + Nick Anderson 349123~349124 M 09:37:21 20:01:48 10:24:27 01:02:04 04:01:40 06:18:45 07:08:12 07:53:07 09:07:22
21 141 Jim Mahoney + Matt Lawrence 349141~349142 M 09:38:09 20:09:38 10:31:29 01:04:22 04:07:56 06:14:17 07:06:44 07:53:59 09:14:25
22 145 Diana McCosh + Lizzy McCosh 349145~349146 F 09:35:43 20:12:04 10:36:21 01:12:56 04:10:30 06:22:25 07:15:51 08:00:38 09:17:14
23 117 Edward Farmer + Bonnie Toulson 349118~349117 MIX 09:36:41 20:17:11 10:40:30 01:16:16 04:06:35 06:15:33 07:18:41 08:07:30 09:23:43
24 119 Joe Feltham + Sam Feltham 349119~2006016 M 09:36:29 20:19:51 10:43:22 01:16:56 03:49:20 06:21:14 07:31:02 08:23:28 09:31:54
25 103 Patrick Coen + Robin Trickett 349103~349104 M 09:36:36 20:20:02 10:43:26 01:00:59 03:49:50 06:20:59 07:25:53 08:22:50 09:31:40
mp 90 Mark Allen + Gordon Knowles 2006037~349090 M 09:37:37 19:33:46 09:56:09 01:08:22 ----- ----- ----- ----- -----
mp 135 Mark Jones + Rob Grubb 2005935~349135 M 09:36:58 19:36:51 09:59:53 01:11:14 04:27:09 06:54:17 ----- ----- 08:41:14
mp 94 Scott Bowler + Amelia Derbyshire 349094~349095 MIX 09:35:31 19:35:30 09:59:59 01:14:53 04:18:49 06:58:28 ----- ----- 08:38:14
mp 92 David Balch + James Keeble 349093~349092 M 09:39:05 19:43:17 10:04:12 01:12:44 04:32:42 06:48:27 ----- 07:24:21 08:51:09
mp 156 Sean Sexton + James Jones 2005906~2005907 M 09:35:13 19:58:40 10:23:27 01:05:43 ----- ----- ----- ----- -----
mp 127 David Frymann + Alex Pellew 349127~349128 M 09:37:49 20:08:58 10:31:09 01:05:17 04:33:46 07:24:50 ----- 07:43:24 09:08:16
mp 165 Sarah-Jayne Williams + Alex Connor 2005916~2005915 F 09:38:55 20:23:32 10:44:37 01:26:35 04:40:41 07:19:28 ----- 07:55:47 09:19:10
mp 125 Anneli Frederiksen + Jennifer Svrcek 349125~349126 F 09:38:51 20:23:40 10:44:49 01:26:46 04:40:03 07:19:13 ----- 07:55:58 09:19:09
Relay - Day 1 Clock   Splits
CP1 - Start CP8 - Finish   CP2  CP3 CP4 CP5 CP6 CP7
Pl No. Name(s) Card(s) Class Foreland Princetown Time Brendon Eggsford Meldon H/Willhays Meldon Mary Tavy
1 159 Harry Smith, Scott Price 2005910 M 09:34:30 17:11:26 07:36:56 00:47:24 03:08:03 04:50:42 05:36:32 06:00:49 06:53:51
Solo - Day 1 Clock   Splits
CP1 - Start CP8 - Finish   CP2  CP3 CP4 CP5 CP6 CP7
Pl No. Name(s) Card(s) Class Foreland Princetown Time Brendon Eggsford Meldon H/Willhays Meldon Mary Tavy
1 73 Ciaran O'Connor 349073 M 09:34:46 17:04:05 07:29:19 00:48:46 03:00:19 04:25:30 05:07:19 05:37:46 06:36:43
2 64 Chris Jacobs 2006043 M 09:34:44 17:14:08 07:39:24 00:48:58 03:05:30 04:39:42 05:20:13 05:48:11 06:48:16
3 86 Rob Watkins 349086 M 09:37:45 17:27:41 07:49:56 00:55:44 03:13:51 04:49:11 05:30:59 05:57:01 06:58:42
4 77 Martin Rossiter 349077 M 09:35:40 17:37:12 08:01:32 00:50:32 03:11:08 04:48:38 05:29:52 06:02:30 07:08:35
5 57 Cathy Cook 349057 F 09:34:38 17:37:20 08:02:42 00:49:34 03:13:10 04:49:45 05:31:08 06:02:46 07:09:26
6 66 Roland Kelly 349066 M 09:34:35 17:51:03 08:16:28 00:56:08 03:11:15 04:47:17 05:36:41 06:14:47 07:22:34
7 50 Graham Boyd 349050 M 09:36:45 17:53:37 08:16:52 00:57:22 03:10:35 04:52:54 05:39:28 06:16:45 07:16:59
8 83 Wouter Van Der Bijl 349083 M 09:34:58 18:02:43 08:27:45 00:55:41 03:18:18 05:13:20 05:59:25 06:32:35 07:33:54
9 65 Nicolaas Jacobs 345625 M 09:34:36 18:02:31 08:27:55 00:56:24 03:18:29 05:13:04 05:59:40 06:28:31 07:34:12
10 21 Jon Leonard 349021 M 09:35:28 18:12:18 08:36:50 00:57:16 03:17:13 05:12:53 05:59:19 06:40:25 07:42:18
11 60 Simon Daws 2006044 MV 09:35:00 18:14:36 08:39:36 00:46:51 03:19:26 05:13:00 05:56:05 06:25:15 07:40:22
12 55 Matthew Clewes 349055 MV 09:34:56 18:15:18 08:40:22 00:46:53 03:19:24 05:13:11 05:53:21 06:25:21 07:40:23
13 71 James Maguire 349071 M 09:36:13 18:25:54 08:49:41 01:02:31 03:21:03 05:11:59 06:01:56 06:42:37 07:47:07
14 58 Mark Davidson 2006045 M 09:35:24 18:25:38 08:50:14 00:57:23 03:17:24 05:12:28 05:59:20 06:40:23 07:42:18
15 170 Nelo Stotter 2005920 M 09:36:49 18:36:07 08:59:18 00:55:48 03:30:18 05:19:05 06:08:44 06:34:44 07:51:55
16 89 Matthew Yarlett 349089 M 09:36:25 18:40:27 09:04:02 00:59:04 03:23:15 05:16:00 06:02:05 06:57:11 08:02:56
17 54 Nick Clark 349054 M 09:36:27 18:40:30 09:04:03 00:59:00 03:23:11 05:16:00 06:14:42 06:57:11 08:02:50
18 87 Ed Wilton 349087 M 09:37:16 18:48:38 09:11:22 01:08:13 03:34:36 05:18:26 06:16:03 07:00:18 08:08:33
19 75 Barney Pollock 349075 M 09:37:13 18:48:36 09:11:23 01:08:13 03:34:32 05:18:31 06:16:03 07:00:20 08:08:38
20 88 Lisa Wray 349088 F 09:35:06 19:06:46 09:31:40 01:03:28 03:36:07 05:55:26 06:43:10 07:18:34 08:31:09
21 52 Karaan Chilton 349052 M 09:36:14 19:10:25 09:34:11 01:04:22 03:38:28 05:36:07 06:26:48 07:10:19 08:23:58
22 56 Dave Cook 349056 M 09:35:45 19:14:43 09:38:58 01:05:13 04:13:23 05:59:41 06:47:03 07:27:49 08:38:18
23 78 Mark Royden 2005932 MV 09:36:06 19:22:28 09:46:22 01:04:16 03:37:52 05:44:02 06:37:08 07:11:13 08:34:08
24 68 Peet Le Roux 349068 M 09:38:25 19:35:53 09:57:28 01:24:28 03:42:19 05:43:36 06:58:27 07:52:09 08:59:54
25 74 Stefan Parkins 349074 M 09:37:06 19:36:37 09:59:31 01:16:09 03:46:44 05:57:19 06:56:58 07:51:36 09:01:42
26 63 Joe Harling 349063 MV 09:36:33 20:00:56 10:24:23 01:02:18 03:59:07 06:16:19 07:08:38 07:35:58 09:08:23
27 62 Simon Graham 220514 M 09:37:08 20:01:40 10:24:32 01:02:19 04:01:27 06:19:03 07:08:17 07:53:09 09:07:23
28 53 Matthew Chown 349053 M 09:38:30 20:05:50 10:27:20 01:05:49 03:58:44 05:55:47 07:03:32 07:58:28 09:19:40
29 82 Matt Tucker 2006039 M 09:36:04 20:04:35 10:28:31 01:08:56 03:49:06 05:59:30 07:03:52 07:48:21 09:08:56
30 72 Bruce Manning 349072 MV 09:37:47 20:09:12 10:31:25 00:54:01 03:37:54 06:20:01 07:07:17 07:42:54 09:15:38
31 67 David Kirkwood 349067 MV 09:36:52 20:16:50 10:39:58 01:10:25 03:39:11 05:43:21 06:45:39 07:43:56 09:20:02
32 70 Marc Lyne 2005931 M 09:36:08 20:16:55 10:40:47 01:02:58 03:39:58 05:43:53 06:46:31 07:20:59 09:20:59
33 69 Richard Longden 349069 MV 09:36:10 20:17:03 10:40:53 01:02:59 03:55:14 06:19:30 07:13:38 08:00:23 09:20:54
mp 59 Matt Davis 349059 M 09:37:10 20:32:30 10:55:20 01:11:24 04:49:28 07:27:58 ----- 07:49:17 09:12:48
Pairs - Day 2   Clock   Splits
  CP8 - Start CP16 - Finish   CP9 CP10 CP11 CP12 CP13 CP14 CP15
Pl No. Name(s) Card(s) Class Princetown Prawle Point TotalTime Buckfastleigh Broadhempston Totnes Dartmouth Little Dartmouth Torcross Start Point
1 113 Denis Deleuran + Lars Ole Pedersen 349113~349114 M 08:22:21 16:06:20 07:43:59 01:18:25 01:47:03 02:23:13 04:01:23 04:28:11 05:56:58 06:43:16
2 143 Alan Marsh + David Robins 349143~349144 M 08:23:05 16:21:34 07:58:29 01:13:24 01:47:21 02:37:35 04:18:05 04:42:48 06:07:52 06:56:13
3 139 Sebastian Landgren + Trine Andersen 2006031~349139 MIX 08:17:01 16:33:40 08:16:39 01:18:50 01:57:48 02:36:34 04:15:43 04:47:54 06:19:45 07:09:57
4 137 Peter King + Hugh Guy Lorriman 349137~349138 M 08:20:50 16:38:09 08:17:19 01:12:42 01:49:26 02:25:59 04:20:46 04:54:00 06:22:16 07:14:18
5 96 Richard Bulled + Nathan Gosling 2006036~349097 M 08:15:02 16:45:07 08:30:05 01:15:27 01:51:10 02:30:15 04:07:31 04:49:45 06:24:47 07:26:00
6 121 Sam Fice + Chris Gill 349122~349121 M 08:14:45 16:47:14 08:32:29 01:13:33 01:43:42 02:22:36 04:02:27 04:37:14 06:04:49 07:00:50
7 98 Ian Burdis + John Serginson 349100~349098 M 08:14:03 16:54:37 08:40:34 01:17:03 01:53:46 02:33:35 04:18:49 04:59:48 06:38:26 07:34:49
8 149 Emma Richards + Craig Wakefield 349149~349150 MIX 08:15:36 17:01:12 08:45:36 01:22:51 02:00:07 02:35:11 04:21:01 04:46:39 06:22:44 07:25:18
9 133 Simon Jennison + Clive Shaw 349134~349133 M 08:09:45 16:56:34 08:46:49 01:14:26 01:48:08 02:28:22 04:12:45 04:52:44 06:27:24 07:34:08
10 161 Ian Walters + Sam Kingston 2005912~2005911 M 08:11:53 17:05:07 08:53:14 01:17:50 01:55:48 02:35:59 04:20:16 05:02:09 06:48:08 07:42:47
11 111 Matt Cullen + Mark Pomford 349112~349111 M 08:10:42 17:05:40 08:54:58 01:19:41 01:56:55 02:40:44 04:31:11 05:13:55 06:56:18 07:51:32
12 103 Patrick Coen + Robin Trickett 349104~349103 M 08:16:34 17:29:01 09:12:27 01:31:15 02:17:26 02:58:34 04:50:47 05:41:08 07:19:53 08:10:35
13 145 Diana McCosh + Lizzy McCosh 349146~349145 F 08:05:53 17:44:11 09:38:18 01:31:20 02:10:16 02:56:23 05:11:04 05:47:55 07:32:16 08:30:40
14 131 Jasper Hasell + Cridlan Nick 349131~2006032 M 08:13:41 17:57:25 09:43:44 01:27:52 02:19:34 03:04:53 04:51:34 05:45:22 07:26:08 08:37:50
15 101 Ruth Clarke + Charles Clarke 349101~349102 MIX 08:12:44 17:58:25 09:45:41 01:28:56 02:20:40 03:05:55 04:56:59 05:46:28 07:28:24 08:38:42
16 109 Chris Crook + Sam Toulson 349081~349109 M 08:08:13 18:22:09 10:13:56 01:28:52 02:13:53 03:05:48 05:01:55 05:53:55 07:41:15 08:50:23
17 127 David Frymann + Alex Pellew 349128~349127 M 08:07:55 18:33:22 10:25:27 01:31:39 02:25:49 03:21:00 05:16:30 06:13:42 08:07:11 09:08:12
18 141 Jim Mahoney + Matt Lawrence 349142~349141 M 08:06:16 18:40:52 10:34:36 01:29:57 02:40:29 03:32:32 05:28:37 06:19:09 08:03:07 09:30:39
19 107 Chris Cooper + Chris Solly 349107~349108 M 08:08:55 18:43:46 10:34:51 01:20:57 02:24:37 03:10:17 05:24:10 06:26:49 08:23:39 09:29:01
20 94 Scott Bowler + Amelia Derbyshire 349094~349095 MIX 08:10:25 18:52:56 10:42:31 01:37:19 02:25:05 ok 05:18:28 06:09:35 08:08:52 09:16:37
21 163 Henry Watts + Mark Whiting 2005914~2005913 M 08:09:14 19:09:31 11:00:17 01:26:16 02:24:56 03:04:53 05:00:39 06:00:06 08:08:23 09:24:12
22 125 Anneli Frederiksen + Jennifer Svrcek 349125~349126 F 08:04:02 19:35:07 11:31:05 01:46:33 02:49:15 03:42:15 05:34:53 06:39:55 08:52:17 10:01:03
23 165 Sarah-Jayne Williams + Alex Connor 2005915~2005916 F 08:01:54 19:35:09 11:33:15 01:48:35 02:51:21 03:44:19 05:37:24 06:42:08 08:54:17 10:03:09
24 119 Joe Feltham + Sam Feltham 2006016~349119 M 08:03:29 19:45:04 11:41:35 01:38:26 02:30:21 03:15:34 05:22:55 06:31:59 08:35:35 09:41:58
dns 129 Danny Goodwin + Nick Beswick 349130~349129 M       ----- ----- ----- ----- ----- ----- -----
dnf 117 Edward Farmer + Bonnie Toulson 349117~349118 MIX 08:05:29     01:39:58 02:45:32 03:39:07 05:50:32 ----- ----- -----
mp 105 Dan Cole + Tom Angus 349106~349105 M 08:11:19 17:32:30 09:21:11 01:23:56 02:10:36 02:55:09 04:49:06 ----- ----- -----
mp 156 Sean Sexton + James Jones 2005907~2005906 M 08:25:30 17:51:02 09:25:32 01:42:21 02:42:18 03:36:32 05:35:31 ----- ----- -----
mp 92 David Balch + James Keeble 349092~349093 M 08:10:04 18:10:38 10:00:34 01:30:03 02:26:59 03:14:21 04:53:36 ----- 07:39:20 08:46:24
Relay - Day 2 Clock   Splits
CP8 - Start CP16 - Finish   CP9 CP10 CP11 CP12 CP13 CP14 CP15
Pl No. Name(s) Card(s) Class Princetown Prawle Point TotalTime Buckfastleigh Broadhempston Totnes Dartmouth Little Dartmouth Torcross Start Point
1 159 Harry Smith, Scott Price 2005910 M 08:24:54 15:27:54 07:03:00 ok ok ok ok ok ok ok
Solo - Day 2 Clock   Splits
CP8 - Start CP16 - Finish   CP9 CP10 CP11 CP12 CP13 CP14 CP15
Pl No. Name(s) Card(s) Class Princetown Prawle Point TotalTime Buckfastleigh Broadhempston Totnes Dartmouth Little Dartmouth Torcross Start Point
1 64 Chris Jacobs 2006043 M 08:24:27 15:34:19 07:09:52 01:11:20 01:48:19 02:22:57 04:20:49 04:40:55 05:48:35 06:23:39
2 73 Ciaran O'Connor 349073 M 08:25:21 15:38:05 07:12:44 01:03:27 01:32:29 02:12:35 03:59:34 04:31:02 05:47:47 06:23:49
3 86 Rob Watkins 349086 M 08:24:08 16:11:06 07:46:58 01:08:25 01:42:17 02:16:26 04:08:09 04:42:04 06:04:42 06:52:18
4 57 Cathy Cook 349057 F 08:23:41 16:18:44 07:55:03 01:15:28 01:50:55 02:27:13 04:11:11 04:42:27 06:05:12 07:00:17
5 66 Roland Kelly 349066 M 08:21:59 16:26:50 08:04:51 01:10:31 01:45:03 02:19:38 ok 04:44:17 06:08:38 07:02:04
6 65 Nicolaas Jacobs 345625 M 08:21:39 16:28:34 08:06:55 01:06:51 01:35:59 02:24:22 04:27:37 04:56:06 06:18:51 07:07:42
7 58 Mark Davidson 2006045 M 08:15:59 16:27:38 08:11:39 01:13:59 01:50:17 02:26:43 04:20:16 04:50:57 06:22:07 07:12:58
8 83 Wouter Van Der Bijl 349083 M 08:21:25 16:33:13 08:11:48 01:07:20 01:36:40 02:24:45 04:14:28 04:56:17 06:20:26 07:09:57
9 89 Matthew Yarlett 349089 M 08:15:27 16:34:29 08:19:02 01:12:15 01:45:29 02:25:49 04:29:52 05:06:41 06:43:00 07:31:02
10 50 Graham Boyd 349050 M 08:21:50 16:47:42 08:25:52 01:10:46 01:45:16 02:23:51 04:19:38 05:02:43 06:40:15 07:27:35
11 55 Matthew Clewes 349055 MV 08:18:43 17:00:23 08:41:40 01:40:06 02:16:59 02:54:38 04:51:21 05:39:09 07:02:03 07:51:50
12 60 Simon Daws 2006044 MV 08:18:47 17:02:24 08:43:37 01:40:04 02:16:49 02:54:32 05:06:05 05:38:34 07:05:00 07:51:51
13 54 Nick Clark 349054 M 08:15:18 17:03:54 08:48:36 01:12:45 01:45:55 02:26:10 04:34:04 05:06:47 06:48:47 07:41:33
14 21 Jon Leonard 349021 M 08:17:19 17:09:41 08:52:22 01:15:46 01:54:13 02:36:10 04:28:04 05:19:02 06:56:54 07:47:35
15 52 Karaan Chilton 349052 M 08:13:57 17:17:22 09:03:25 01:14:24 01:47:21 02:27:27 04:12:39 04:53:11 06:41:01 07:42:06
16 56 Dave Cook 349056 M 08:13:30 17:17:19 09:03:49 01:08:00 01:38:06 02:13:08 04:05:44 04:51:30 06:41:16 07:42:27
17 90 Mark Allen 349090 M 08:11:46 17:33:04 09:21:18 01:23:20 02:10:04 02:54:31 04:46:01 05:43:31 07:16:01 08:17:05
18 87 Ed Wilton 349087 M 08:17:42 17:41:00 09:23:18 01:20:08 02:14:48 02:55:31 04:57:16 05:41:47 07:21:34 08:17:36
19 75 Barney Pollock 349075 M 08:17:30 17:41:02 09:23:32 01:20:16 02:14:53 02:55:36 ok 05:42:03 07:21:56 08:17:46
20 63 Joe Harling 349063 MV 08:07:44 17:34:26 09:26:42 01:27:49 02:29:26 03:16:23 05:24:00 05:57:28 07:33:28 08:22:46
21 71 James Maguire 349071 M 08:16:08 17:48:24 09:32:16 01:30:05 02:27:12 03:14:14 05:13:03 ok 07:24:36 08:21:25
22 74 Stefan Parkins 349074 M 08:11:10 17:58:20 09:47:10 01:16:56 01:55:11 02:31:30 04:38:09 05:27:06 07:25:44 08:27:10
23 53 Matthew Chown 349053 M 08:06:55 17:59:44 09:52:49 01:37:12 02:28:53 03:17:24 05:09:09 05:51:50 07:32:50 08:33:37
24 72 Bruce Manning 349072 MV 08:06:40 17:59:46 09:53:06 01:37:24 02:29:16 03:17:25 05:11:06 05:52:13 07:39:31 08:34:14
25 70 Marc Lyne 2005931 M 08:04:59 18:14:14 10:09:15 01:26:01 02:10:58 02:55:34 05:04:30 05:50:13 07:36:21 08:48:24
26 67 David Kirkwood 349067 MV 08:05:05 18:14:24 10:09:19 01:25:53 02:05:14 02:41:30 04:30:42 05:31:19 07:33:07 08:48:25
27 78 Mark Royden 2005932 MV 08:12:08 18:22:12 10:10:04 01:21:02 02:04:58 03:06:38 05:06:02 05:50:09 07:37:07 08:46:31
28 69 Richard Longden 349069 MV 08:04:12 18:14:29 10:10:17 01:26:43 02:11:50 02:56:18 05:05:20 05:50:54 07:38:09 08:49:14
29 135 Mark Jones 349135 M 08:10:59 18:27:41 10:16:42 01:34:00 02:22:40 03:11:26 05:17:57 05:55:35 07:42:54 08:50:16
30 154 James Roberts 2005904 M 08:12:27 18:40:45 10:28:18 01:23:32 02:34:21 03:26:33 05:25:00 06:12:44 07:53:39 09:24:38
31 170 Nelo Stotter 2005920 M 08:15:52 18:46:15 10:30:23 01:11:59 01:42:21 02:30:26 04:11:55 05:07:19 07:31:21 08:50:16
32 68 Peet Le Roux 349068 M 08:11:36 18:46:07 10:34:31 01:08:46 01:40:02 02:11:33 04:06:13 05:11:30 07:36:28 08:54:34
33 82 Matt Tucker 2006039 M 08:07:04 18:44:56 10:37:52 01:29:18 02:14:57 03:07:08 05:08:18 06:01:24 07:54:25 09:04:11
34 59 Matt Davis 349059 M 08:00:25 19:35:26 11:35:01 01:49:01 02:52:01 03:47:11 05:48:24 06:38:25 08:51:24 10:04:24
dns 79 Carl Sanders 2005921 M       ----- ----- ----- ----- ----- ----- -----
dns 61 Steve Ellaway 349061 MV       ----- ----- ----- ----- ----- ----- -----
dnf 88 Lisa Wray 349088 F 08:25:46     02:08:51 03:03:13 03:46:24 05:56:23 ----- 08:23:20 -----
mp 77 Martin Rossiter 349077 M 08:23:53 16:06:40 07:42:47 ----- ----- ----- 04:12:13 04:41:26 ----- 06:42:03
Team - Combined
Day 1 Day 2 Combined
Pl No. Name(s) Card(s) Class Time Pl Time Pl Time
1 113 Denis Deleuran + Lars Ole Pedersen 349113~349114 M 08:12:26 2 07:43:59 1 15:56:25
2 143 Alan Marsh + David Robins 349143~349144 M 08:08:20 1 07:58:29 2 16:06:49
3 137 Peter King + Hugh Guy Lorriman 349137~349138 M 08:33:03 3 08:17:19 4 16:50:22
4 139 Sebastian Landgren + Trine Andersen 349139~2006031 MIX 09:01:43 4 08:16:39 3 17:18:22
5 96 Richard Bulled + Nathan Gosling 2006036~349097 M 09:06:57 6 08:30:05 5 17:37:02
6 121 Sam Fice + Chris Gill 349121~349122 M 09:07:39 7 08:32:29 6 17:40:08
7 149 Emma Richards + Craig Wakefield 349149~349150 MIX 09:01:45 5 08:45:36 8 17:47:21
8 98 Ian Burdis + John Serginson 349100~349098 M 09:34:04 8 08:40:34 7 18:14:38
9 161 Ian Walters + Sam Kingston 2005912~2005911 M 09:50:05 12 08:53:14 10 18:43:19
10 111 Matt Cullen + Mark Pomford 349112~349111 M 10:06:15 14 08:54:58 11 19:01:13
11 133 Simon Jennison + Clive Shaw 349133~349134 M 10:17:08 15 08:46:49 9 19:03:57
12 131 Jasper Hasell + Cridlan Nick 2006032~349131 M 09:39:30 9 09:43:44 14 19:23:14
13 101 Ruth Clarke + Charles Clarke 349101~349102 MIX 09:43:36 10 09:45:41 15 19:29:17
14 103 Patrick Coen + Robin Trickett 349103~349104 M 10:43:26 25 09:12:27 12 19:55:53
15 145 Diana McCosh + Lizzy McCosh 349145~349146 F 10:36:21 22 09:38:18 13 20:14:39
16 109 Chris Crook + Sam Toulson 349109~349081 M 10:18:59 19 10:13:56 16 20:32:55
17 107 Chris Cooper + Chris Solly 349108~349107 M 10:17:36 17 10:34:51 19 20:52:27
18 141 Jim Mahoney + Matt Lawrence 349141~349142 M 10:31:29 21 10:34:36 18 21:06:05
19 163 Henry Watts + Mark Whiting 2005914~2005913 M 10:17:19 16 11:00:17 21 21:17:36
20 119 Joe Feltham + Sam Feltham 349119~2006016 M 10:43:22 24 11:41:35 24 22:24:57
  90 Mark Allen + Gordon Knowles 2006037~349090 M 09:56:09 mp      
  92 David Balch + James Keeble 349093~349092 M 10:04:12 mp 10:00:34 mp 20:04:46
  94 Scott Bowler + Amelia Derbyshire 349094~349095 MIX 09:59:59 mp 10:42:31 20 20:42:30
  105 Dan Cole + Tom Angus 349105~349106 M 09:58:30 13 09:21:11 mp 19:19:41
  117 Edward Farmer + Bonnie Toulson 349118~349117 MIX 10:40:30 23   dnf  
  123 Peter Figg + Nick Anderson 349123~349124 M 10:24:27 20      
  125 Anneli Frederiksen + Jennifer Svrcek 349125~349126 F 10:44:49 mp 11:31:05 22 22:15:54
  127 David Frymann + Alex Pellew 349127~349128 M 10:31:09 mp 10:25:27 17 20:56:36
  129 Danny Goodwin + Nick Beswick 349130~349129 M   dns -----    
  135 Mark Jones + Rob Grubb 2005935~349135 M 09:59:53 mp      
  147 Chris Milliner + Jules Robinson 349148~349147 M 10:18:55 18      
  154 James Roberts + David Watt 2005905~2005904 M 09:44:26 11      
  156 Sean Sexton + James Jones 2005906~2005907 M 10:23:27 mp 09:25:32 mp 19:48:59
  165 Sarah-Jayne Williams + Alex Connor 2005916~2005915 F 10:44:37 mp 11:33:15 23 22:17:52
Solo - Combined
Day 1 Day 2 Combined
Pl No. Name(s) Card(s) Class Time Pl Time Pl Time
1 73 Ciaran O'Connor 349073 M 07:29:19 1 07:12:44 2 14:42:03
2 64 Chris Jacobs 2006043 M 07:39:24 2 07:09:52 1 14:49:16
3 86 Rob Watkins 349086 M 07:49:56 3 07:46:58 3 15:36:54
4 57 Cathy Cook 349057 F 08:02:42 5 07:55:03 4 15:57:45
5 66 Roland Kelly 349066 M 08:16:28 6 08:04:51 5 16:21:19
6 65 Nicolaas Jacobs 345625 M 08:27:55 9 08:06:55 6 16:34:50
7 83 Wouter Van Der Bijl 349083 M 08:27:45 8 08:11:48 8 16:39:33
8 50 Graham Boyd 349050 M 08:16:52 7 08:25:52 10 16:42:44
9 58 Mark Davidson 2006045 M 08:50:14 14 08:11:39 7 17:01:53
10 55 Matthew Clewes 349055 MV 08:40:22 12 08:41:40 11 17:22:02
11 89 Matthew Yarlett 349089 M 09:04:02 16 08:19:02 9 17:23:04
12 60 Simon Daws 2006044 MV 08:39:36 11 08:43:37 12 17:23:13
13 21 Jon Leonard 349021 M 08:36:50 10 08:52:22 14 17:29:12
14 54 Nick Clark 349054 M 09:04:03 17 08:48:36 13 17:52:39
15 71 James Maguire 349071 M 08:49:41 13 09:32:16 21 18:21:57
16 87 Ed Wilton 349087 M 09:11:22 18 09:23:18 18 18:34:40
17 75 Barney Pollock 349075 M 09:11:23 19 09:23:32 19 18:34:55
18 52 Karaan Chilton 349052 M 09:34:11 21 09:03:25 15 18:37:36
19 56 Dave Cook 349056 M 09:38:58 22 09:03:49 16 18:42:47
20 170 Nelo Stotter 2005920 M 08:59:18 15 10:30:23 31 19:29:41
21 74 Stefan Parkins 349074 M 09:59:31 25 09:47:10 22 19:46:41
22 63 Joe Harling 349063 MV 10:24:23 26 09:26:42 20 19:51:05
23 78 Mark Royden 2005932 MV 09:46:22 23 10:10:04 27 19:56:26
24 53 Matthew Chown 349053 M 10:27:20 28 09:52:49 23 20:20:09
25 72 Bruce Manning 349072 MV 10:31:25 30 09:53:06 24 20:24:31
26 68 Peet Le Roux 349068 M 09:57:28 24 10:34:31 32 20:31:59
27 67 David Kirkwood 349067 MV 10:39:58 31 10:09:19 26 20:49:17
28 70 Marc Lyne 2005931 M 10:40:47 32 10:09:15 25 20:50:02
29 69 Richard Longden 349069 MV 10:40:53 33 10:10:17 28 20:51:10
30 82 Matt Tucker 2006039 M 10:28:31 29 10:37:52 33 21:06:23
31 59 Matt Davis 349059 M 10:55:20 mp 11:35:01 34 22:30:21
  77 Martin Rossiter 349077 M 08:01:32 4 07:42:47 mp 15:44:19
  61 Steve Ellaway 349061 MV   dns -----    
  62 Simon Graham 220514 M 10:24:32 27      
  79 Carl Sanders 2005921 M   dns -----    
  88 Lisa Wray 349088 F 09:31:40 20   dnf  
  90 Mark Allen 349090 M     09:21:18 17  
  135 Mark Jones 349135 M     10:16:42 29  
  154 James Roberts 2005904 M     10:28:18 30