blue_mile_logo.jpg
03.07.2010
Swim
Pl Name No. SICard Class Wave W.Pl Finish Time
1M 1 James Edmonds 61 349061 M SwimFast/TC 1 12:20:15 00:20:24 Start Times  
2M 2 Steve Ferguson 231 2005981 M SwimFast 2 12:20:28 00:20:37 SwimSlow : 08:59:25  
1F 3 Natalie Steele 246 2005996 FU20 SwimFast 3 12:20:32 00:20:41 SwimMed : 10:29:35  
3M 4 Darren Walker 252 2006002 M SwimFast 4 12:21:01 00:21:10 SwimFast/TC : 11:59:51
5 Andy Saulter 74 349074 MV40 SwimFast/TC 5 12:21:56 00:22:05
2F 6 Kerry Blewett 267 2020567 F SwimFast 6 12:23:55 00:24:04
7 Darren Green 232 2005982 MV40 SwimFast 7 12:24:57 00:25:06
8 John Hillier 233 2005983 MV40 SwimFast 8 12:25:07 00:25:16
9 Gary Hurr 235 2005985 MV45 SwimFast 9 12:25:33 00:25:42
10 Luke Henderson 266 2020566 M SwimMed 1 10:56:02 00:26:27
11 Brian Smart 126 349126 MV40 SwimSlow 1 09:26:33 00:27:08
12 Jeremy Waller 253 2006003 MV55 SwimFast 10 12:27:10 00:27:19
13 Lee Williams 141 349141 MV40 SwimSlow 2 09:27:03 00:27:38
14 Shaun Keen 241 2005991 MV40 SwimFast 11 12:27:38 00:27:47
15 Malcolm Court 167 2005917 MV40 SwimMed 2 10:57:27 00:27:52
3F 16 Lindsey Walke 251 2006001 F SwimFast 12 12:27:56 00:28:05
17 Rebecca Mingo 199 2005949 F SwimMed 3 10:57:41 00:28:06
18 Andrew Taylor 249 2005999 MV45 SwimFast 13 12:28:06 00:28:15
19 Gavin Bulley 226 2005976 M SwimFast 14 12:28:16 00:28:25
20 Robert Coster 82 2006039 M SwimSlow 3 09:27:51 00:28:26
21 Thomas Dodge 174 2005924 M SwimMed 4 10:58:03 00:28:28
22 Clare Morrall 242 2005992 F SwimFast 15 12:28:27 00:28:36
23 Miles Johansen 65 345625 M SwimFast/TC 16 12:28:34 00:28:43
24 Duncan Osborne 203 2005953 MV45 SwimMed 5 10:58:42 00:29:07
25 Richard Hicks 100 349100 M SwimSlow 4 09:28:48 00:29:23
26 Richard Sawyer 211 2005961 MV45 SwimMed 6 10:58:59 00:29:24
27 Ryan Butel 160 2005910 M SwimMed 7 10:59:02 00:29:27
28 Mat White 218 2005968 M SwimMed 8 10:59:30 00:29:55
29 Edward Boyden 156 2005906 M SwimMed 9 10:59:36 00:30:01
30 Clare Pettinger 206 2005956 F SwimMed 10 10:59:46 00:30:11
31 Thomas Wood 76 349076 MU20 SwimFast/TC 17 12:30:11 00:30:20
32 Mike Taylor 248 2005998 M SwimFast 18 12:30:29 00:30:38
33 Richard Thynne 250 2006000 MV45 SwimFast 19 12:30:40 00:30:49
34 Penny Allan 55 349055 FV45 SwimFast/TC 20 12:30:44 00:30:53
35 Graham Coiley 227 2005977 MV45 SwimFast 21 12:30:49 00:30:58
36 Nick Galjaardt 180 2006030 M SwimMed 11 11:00:47 00:31:12
37 Phil Nankivell 243 2005993 M SwimFast 22 12:31:04 00:31:13
38 Donna Stone 247 2005997 F SwimFast 23 12:31:12 00:31:21
39 Andrew Foggo 179 2005929 MV45 SwimMed 12 11:00:56 00:31:21
40 Johanna Cade 162 2005912 F SwimMed 13 11:01:21 00:31:46
41 Sonja Jefferson 191 2005941 FV40 SwimMed 14 11:01:25 00:31:50
42 Stuart Norgate 244 2005994 MV40 SwimFast 24 12:31:58 00:32:07
43 Alistair Macpherson 197 2005947 MV40 SwimMed 15 11:01:55 00:32:20
44 Jonathan Howes 190 2006026 M SwimMed 16 11:02:01 00:32:26
45 Laura Goodyear 185 2006027 F SwimMed 17 11:02:08 00:32:33
46 John Ardron 148 349148 MV45 SwimMed 18 11:02:14 00:32:39
47 Simon Searl 245 2005995 MV45 SwimFast 25 12:32:59 00:33:08
48 Philip Peterson 120 2006016 MV50 SwimSlow 5 09:32:39 00:33:14
49 Nicholas Cull 83 349083 M SwimSlow 6 09:32:49 00:33:24
50 Janie Paice 205 2005955 F SwimMed 19 11:03:12 00:33:37
51 James Hooper 234 2005984 M SwimFast 26 12:33:34 00:33:43
52 Simon Paice 204 2005954 M SwimMed 20 11:03:38 00:34:03
53 Bill Wilkins 219 2005969 MV40 SwimMed 21 11:03:41 00:34:06
54 Katherine Dunn 89 349089 F SwimSlow 7 09:33:42 00:34:17
55 Jodie Kitto 193 2005943 F SwimMed 22 11:03:55 00:34:20
56 Brendan Dunn 175 2005925 M SwimMed 23 11:04:00 00:34:25
57 Emma Sheehan 213 2005963 F SwimMed 24 11:04:04 00:34:29
58 Emma Edwards 177 2005927 FV40 SwimMed 25 11:04:14 00:34:39
59 Catherine Spear 128 349128 F SwimSlow 8 09:34:19 00:34:54
60 Mark Dalton 228 2005978 MV40 SwimFast 27 12:34:53 00:35:02
61 Sarah Gall 181 2006014 F SwimMed 26 11:04:45 00:35:10
62 Tony Gray 95 349095 MV55 SwimSlow 9 09:34:45 00:35:20
63 Mick Welch 137 349137 MV45 SwimSlow 10 09:34:52 00:35:27
64 Jenn Uprichard 134 349134 F SwimSlow 11 09:34:59 00:35:34
65 Graham Earnshaw 230 2005980 MV45 SwimFast 28 12:35:33 00:35:42
66 Manda Stone 130 349130 FV45 SwimSlow 12 09:35:19 00:35:54
67 Nina Skubala 125 349125 F SwimSlow 13 09:35:21 00:35:56
68 Chris Chapman 164 2005914 M SwimMed 27 11:06:16 00:36:41
69 Jo Lyall 196 2005946 FV40 SwimMed 28 11:06:20 00:36:45
70 Zoe Millmore 113 349113 F SwimSlow 14 09:36:13 00:36:48
71 Andy Blonden 155 2005905 MV60 SwimMed 29 11:06:34 00:36:59
72 Dominic Carroll 163 2005913 MV45 SwimMed 30 11:06:41 00:37:06
73 Murray Quest 208 2005958 M SwimMed 31 11:06:50 00:37:15
74 Russell Norton 201 2005951 M SwimMed 32 11:06:54 00:37:19
75 Nigel Powell 72 349072 MV45 SwimFast/TC 29 12:37:11 00:37:20
76 Tim Searle 212 2005962 MV40 SwimMed 33 11:07:01 00:37:26
77 Catherine Loveless 107 349107 F SwimSlow 15 09:36:55 00:37:30
78 Rachel Shelley 214 2005964 F SwimMed 34 11:07:13 00:37:38
79 Patrick James 102 349102 MV45 SwimSlow 16 09:37:10 00:37:45
80 Zoe Averill 77 2006041 F SwimSlow 17 09:37:38 00:38:13
81 Helen Legrys 194 2005944 F SwimMed 35 11:07:50 00:38:15
82 Paul Rose 209 2005959 MV55 SwimSlow 18 09:37:48 00:38:23
83 David Smith 127 349127 MV55 SwimSlow 19 09:38:07 00:38:42
84 Marian Moriarty 115 349115 FV55 SwimSlow 20 09:38:20 00:38:55
85 Tom Jones 66 349066 M SwimFast/TC 30 12:38:55 00:39:04
86 Gary Charles 165 2005915 MV55 SwimMed 36 11:08:48 00:39:13
87 Sue Cowen 168 2005918 FV45 SwimMed 37 11:08:59 00:39:24
88 Elaine Field 178 2005928 FV50 SwimMed 38 11:09:02 00:39:27
89 Sue Lee 105 349105 FV60 SwimSlow 21 09:39:23 00:39:58
90 Emma Whiteley 140 2006031 F SwimSlow 22 09:39:27 00:40:02
91 Sarah Winnard 142 349142 F SwimSlow 23 09:39:31 00:40:06
92 Sean Walker 135 349135 MV45 SwimSlow 24 09:39:36 00:40:11
93 Sarah Finnegan 92 349092 F SwimSlow 25 09:39:55 00:40:30
94 Matt Jackson 64 2006043 M SwimFast/TC 31 12:40:31 00:40:40
95 Sam Welch 136 2005935 F SwimSlow 26 09:40:10 00:40:45
96 Pippa Blacklock 264 2020564 F SwimSlow 27 09:40:41 00:41:16
97 Zia Bartlett 78 2005932 F SwimSlow 28 09:40:53 00:41:28
98 Ian Bartlett 80 349080 MV45 SwimSlow 29 09:40:57 00:41:32
99 Gilian Glegg 94 349094 FV45 SwimSlow 30 09:41:23 00:41:58
100 Janetta Bensouilah 81 349081 FV40 SwimSlow 31 09:41:40 00:42:15
101 Jon Bagnell 56 349056 MV45 SwimFast/TC 32 12:42:17 00:42:26
102 Phillip Gregory 187 2005937 MV50 SwimMed 39 11:12:22 00:42:47
103 Andy Dean 172 2005922 MV45 SwimMed 40 11:12:30 00:42:55
104 Sue Spicer 129 349129 FV55 SwimSlow 32 09:42:36 00:43:11
105 Sarah Hean 98 349098 FV40 SwimSlow 33 09:42:40 00:43:15
106 Bridget Pairaudeau 119 349119 FV40 SwimSlow 34 09:43:24 00:43:59
107 Benjamin Crane 169 2005919 M SwimSlow 35 09:43:28 00:44:03
108 Emma Sargent 210 2005960 F SwimMed 41 11:14:03 00:44:28
109 Craig Powell 207 2006025 M SwimMed 42 11:14:08 00:44:33
110 Martin Hedley 189 2005939 MV50 SwimMed 43 11:14:34 00:44:59
111 Marie Hannam 63 349063 F SwimFast/TC 33 12:44:58 00:45:07
112 Laura Johnston 192 2005942 F SwimMed 44 11:14:43 00:45:08
113 Cliff Large 104 349104 MV45 SwimSlow 36 09:45:17 00:45:52
114 Amanda Russell 122 349122 F SwimSlow 37 09:46:54 00:47:29
115 Sarah Droog 88 349088 F SwimSlow 38 09:47:24 00:47:59
116 Rachel Ryan 123 349123 F SwimSlow 39 09:47:29 00:48:04
117 Simon Blacklock 265 2020565 M SwimSlow 40 09:47:46 00:48:21
118 Rachel Lilley 195 2005945 F SwimSlow 41 09:48:44 00:49:19
119 Helena Reinardy 73 349073 F SwimFast/TC 34 12:49:39 00:49:48
120 Damien Mervyn 112 349112 M SwimSlow 42 09:49:35 00:50:10
121 Emily Whitehead 139 349139 F SwimSlow 43 09:49:40 00:50:15
122 Andrea Morris 71 349071 F SwimFast/TC 35 12:50:56 00:51:05
123 Samantha Morrish 117 349117 F SwimSlow 44 09:50:38 00:51:13
124 Dawn Bradley 157 2005907 F SwimMed 45 11:21:14 00:51:39
125 Caroline Ferguson 90 349090 F SwimSlow 45 09:51:40 00:52:15
126 Chris Morrish 116 2006034 FV60 SwimSlow 46 09:52:59 00:53:34
127 Foey Andrew 268 2020568 M SwimFast 36 12:53:46 00:53:55
128 Colleen Harrington 97 349097 F SwimSlow 47 09:53:48 00:54:23
129 Sandra Truswell 133 349133 FV50 SwimSlow 48 09:56:12 00:56:47
130 Henry Temby 132 2006032 MV60 SwimSlow 49 09:57:39 00:58:14
131 Sarah Milton 114 349114 FV45 SwimSlow 50 09:57:52 00:58:27
132 Sue Costello 166 2005916 F SwimMed 46 11:29:22 00:59:47
133 Pete Hadden 96 2006036 MV45 SwimSlow 51 10:00:38 01:01:13
134 Tara McCulloch 70 2005931 FV40 SwimFast/TC 37 13:04:12 01:04:21
135 Sharon Matthews 69 349069 FV45 SwimFast/TC 38 13:04:19 01:04:28
136 Kay Mabin 68 349068 FV40 SwimFast/TC 39 13:04:37 01:04:46
137 John Shanahan 124 349124 MV50 SwimSlow 52 10:04:31 01:05:06
138 Kieran Mccorry 110 349110 F SwimSlow 53 10:05:44 01:06:19
139 Steven Dodd 86 349086 M SwimSlow 54 10:05:53 01:06:28
140 Elaine Dean 85 349085 FV45 SwimSlow 55 10:06:09 01:06:44
141 Elaine Wells 138 349138 F SwimSlow 56 10:07:16 01:07:51
142 Andrew Dodd 173 2006015 MV45 SwimMed 47 11:45:29 01:15:54
143 Elizabeth Turley 217 2005967 FV60 SwimSlow 57 10:18:35 01:19:10
Kayak
Pl Name No. SICard Class Wave W.Pl Finish Time
1M 1 Miles Johansen 65 345625 M KayakTC 1 14:43:51 00:13:51 Start Times  
2M 2 James Edmonds 61 349061 M KayakTC 2 okay 00:14:06 Kayak1 + 2 : 13:30:00 0
1F 2 Penny Allan 55 349055 FV45 KayakTC 2 14:44:06 00:14:06 KayakTC : 14:30:00  
3 Andy Saulter 74 349074 MV40 KayakTC 4 14:44:21 00:14:21
4 Matt Jackson 64 2006043 M KayakTC 5 14:44:43 00:14:43
5 Colin Darkins 59 349059 MV40 KayakTC 6 14:45:17 00:15:17
6 Jon Stacey 21 349021 MV45 Kayak1 1 13:46:08 00:16:08
2F 7 Natasha Barker 1 349001 F Kayak1 2 13:46:19 00:16:19
8 Nigel Powell 72 349072 MV45 KayakTC 7 14:46:46 00:16:46
3F 9 Helena Reinardy 73 349073 F KayakTC 8 14:47:08 00:17:08
10 Jon Bagnell 56 349056 MV45 KayakTC 9 14:47:12 00:17:12
11 Marie Hannam 63 349063 F KayakTC 10 14:47:35 00:17:35
12 Thomas Wood 76 349076 MU20 KayakTC 11 14:47:57 00:17:57
13 John Morris 16 349016 M Kayak1 3 13:48:07 00:18:07
14 Matt Littler 13 2006050 M Kayak1 4 13:48:15 00:18:15
15 Cindy Burton 3 349003 F Kayak1 5 13:48:54 00:18:54
16 Andrea Morris 71 349071 F KayakTC 12 14:50:15 00:20:15
17 Melinda Cann 4 349004 F Kayak1 6 13:50:53 00:20:53
18 Martin Canty 58 2006045 M KayakTC 13 14:51:00 00:21:00
19 Darren Jeffries 269 2020569 M Kayak1 7 13:51:02 00:21:02
20 Phillipa Wood 24 349024 F Kayak1 8 13:51:35 00:21:35
21 Natalie Mitchell 15 349015 F Kayak1 9 13:51:54 00:21:54
22 Sarah Goddard 8 2006023 F Kayak1 10 13:53:37 00:23:37
23 Victoria Hughes 10 2006020 F Kayak1 11 13:53:43 00:23:43
24 Natalie Rogers 19 349019 F Kayak1 12 13:54:14 00:24:14
25 Bernice Constantine 6 349006 F Kayak1 13 13:54:38 00:24:38
26 Rebecca Hearn 9 349009 F Kayak1 14 13:54:49 00:24:49
27 Zoe Smith 20 349020 F Kayak1 15 13:55:06 00:25:06
28 Stefanie Kotschwar 12 349012 F Kayak1 15 13:55:06 00:25:06
29 Chris Chapman 5 2006053 M Kayak1 17 13:55:41 00:25:41
30 Jennifer Tear 22 349022 F Kayak1 18 13:57:33 00:27:33
31 Kate Buckland 2 349002 F Kayak1 19 13:58:29 00:28:29
Pl Name No. SICard Class Wave W.Pl Finish Time
1 1 Layla & Robyn 25 2006049 Mix Kayak2   13:43:45 00:13:45
2 2 Rebecca & Neil 29 349029 Mix Kayak2   13:44:35 00:14:35
3 Pippa & Ruth 37 2006018 F Kayak2   13:46:32 00:16:32
4 Caroline & Tamsyn 27 2006048 F Kayak2   13:47:06 00:17:06
5 Karen & Emmeline 35 349035 F Kayak2   13:50:43 00:20:43
SUP
Pl Name No. SICard Class Wave W.Pl Finish Time
1M 1 James Edmonds 61 349061 M SUP3 1 16:38:35 00:15:35 Start Times
2M 2 Miles Johansen 65 345625 M SUP3 2 16:38:48 00:15:48 SUP1 : 15:00:00
3M 3 Andy Saulter 74 349074 MV40 SUP4 1 17:18:30 00:16:30 SUP2 : 15:45:00
4 Duncan Bye 42 349042 M SUP1 1 15:17:21 00:17:21 SUP3 : 16:23:00
5 Dave Cornthwaite 44 349044 M SUP1 2 15:17:48 00:17:48 SUP4 : 17:02:00
6 Colin Darkins 59 349059 MV40 SUP3 3 16:40:53 00:17:53
7 Ben Jackson 46 349046 M SUP2 1 16:03:22 00:18:22
8 Chris Southern 54 349054 M SUP2 2 16:03:36 00:18:36
9 Chris Auckland 40 349040 M SUP2 3 16:03:40 00:18:40
10 Neil Peacock 51 349051 MV40 SUP2 4 16:03:55 00:18:55
11 Steven Rice 53 349053 M SUP2 5 16:04:01 00:19:01
12 Nigel Powell 72 349072 MV45 SUP3 4 16:42:18 00:19:18
13 Ian Williams 23 349023 M SUP1 3 15:19:19 00:19:19
1F 14 Sarah Outen 50 349050 F SUP2 6 16:04:19 00:19:19
2F 15 Penny Allan 55 349055 FV45 SUP2 7 16:04:45 00:19:45
16 Thomas Wood 76 349076 MU20 SUP4 2 17:21:50 00:19:50
17 Phil Ellery 45 349045 MV40 SUP1 4 15:20:34 00:20:34
18 Tom Jones 66 349066 M SUP3 5 16:44:24 00:21:24
19 Martin Canty 58 2006045 M SUP3 6 16:45:00 00:22:00
20 Matt Jackson 64 2006043 M SUP2 8 16:07:07 00:22:07
21 Simon Bowden 41 349041 MV40 SUP1 5 15:22:34 00:22:34
22 Alex Cleeve 43 349043 M SUP1 6 15:23:00 00:23:00
23 Marie Hannam 63 349063 F SUP3 7 16:46:04 00:23:04
24 Helena Reinardy 73 349073 F SUP3 8 16:46:11 00:23:11
25 Gemma Almond 39 349039 F SUP1 7 15:23:34 00:23:34
26 Tom Jordan 48 2006017 MU20 SUP1 8 15:24:07 00:24:07
27 Rob Jordan 47 349047 MV45 SUP1 9 15:24:18 00:24:18
28 Jon Bagnell 56 349056 MV45 SUP3 9 16:47:37 00:24:37
29 Tara McCulloch 70 2005931 FV40 SUP4 3 17:33:08 00:31:08
30 Sharon Matthews 69 349069 FV45 SUP4 4 17:33:45 00:31:45
31 Kay Mabin 68 349068 FV40 SUP4 5 17:34:07 00:32:07
  Dan Pearce 52 349052 M SUP2      
  Andrew Baylis 149 349149 MV45 SUP4      
  Colin Beresford-jones 150 349150 MV45 SUP4      
  Charlie Stokes 75 2006042 M SUP4      
Triple Challenge
Pl Name No. SICard Class Swim Pl Time Kayak Pl Time SUP Pl Time Score
1M 1 James Edmonds 61 349061 M     1 00:20:24 2 00:14:06 1 00:15:35 4
2 Andy Saulter 74 349074 MV40     5 00:22:05 4 00:14:21 3 00:16:30 12
3 Miles Johansen 65 345625 M     23 00:28:43 1 00:13:51 2 00:15:48 26
1F 4 Penny Allan 55 349055 FV45     34 00:30:53 2 00:14:06 15 00:19:45 51
5 Thomas Wood 76 349076 MU20     31 00:30:20 11 00:17:57 16 00:19:50 58
6 Nigel Powell 72 349072 MV45     75 00:37:20 7 00:16:46 12 00:19:18 94
7 Matt Jackson 64 2006043 M     94 00:40:40 5 00:14:43 20 00:22:07 119
8 Jon Bagnell 56 349056 MV45     101 00:42:26 9 00:17:12 28 00:24:37 138
9 Marie Hannam 63 349063 F     111 00:45:07 10 00:17:35 23 00:23:04 144
10 Helena Reinardy 73 349073 F     119 00:49:48 8 00:17:08 24 00:23:11 151
  Tom Jones 66 349066 M     85 00:39:04     18 00:21:24  
  Kay Mabin 68 349068 FV40     136 01:04:46     31 00:32:07  
  Sharon Matthews 69 349069 FV45     135 01:04:28     30 00:31:45  
  Tara McCulloch 70 2005931 FV40     134 01:04:21     29 00:31:08  
  Andrea Morris 71 349071 F     122 00:51:05 12 00:20:15