endurancelife                      
    Classic Quarter 2009                      
                               
                               
    Solo                          
                               
    Pl. No. Participant Sex Cat. CP 1 Split CP 2 Split CP 3 Split Finish Split  
    1 94 Pete Roper M V40 1:30:15 (90:15) 3:19:59 (109:44) 5:00:31 (100:32) 7:14:26 (133:55)  
    2 15 Simon Browning M V45 1:30:19 (90:19) 3:29:55 (119:36) 5:28:08 (118:13) 8:01:26 (153:18)  
    3 22 Andrew Coulthurst M OPEN 1:31:36 (91:36) 3:37:49 (126:13) 5:42:54 (125:05) 8:22:52 (159:58)  
    4 24 Stuart Crispin M OPEN 1:34:32 (94:32) 3:40:59 (126:27) 5:45:30 (124:31) 8:34:17 (168:47)  
    5 44 Simon Handley M V40 1:42:31 (102:31) 3:52:52 (130:21) 5:58:45 (125:53) 8:36:31 (157:46)  
  1F 6 1 Claire Akin-smith F OPEN 1:42:25 (102:25) 3:55:29 (133:04) 6:04:33 (129:04) 8:37:13 (152:40)  
    7 69 Rob Mead M OPEN 1:43:49 (103:49) 3:55:31 (131:42) 6:10:34 (135:03) 8:48:06 (157:32)  
    8 27 Dave Douglas M V40 1:43:52 (103:52) 3:50:38 (126:46) 5:55:19 (124:41) 8:52:59 (177:40)  
    9 226 Bob Brown M V40 1:43:31 (103:31) 3:55:27 (131:56) 6:05:11 (129:44) 8:55:14 (170:03)  
    10 53 Oli Jones M OPEN 1:54:22 (114:22) 4:03:56 (129:34) 6:14:09 (130:13) 9:01:09 (167:00)  
  2F 11 81 Cleo Oliver F OPEN 1:49:43 (109:43) 4:16:21 (146:38) 6:25:38 (129:17) 9:09:31 (163:53)  
    12 115 Rob Watkins M V40 1:45:13 (105:13) 4:01:10 (135:57) 6:11:48 (130:38) 9:11:04 (179:16)  
    13 56 Thomas Kassell M OPEN 1:39:46 (99:46) 3:53:09 (133:23) 6:22:54 (149:45) 9:13:37 (170:43)  
  3F 14 47 Kirsty Hewitson F OPEN 1:46:24 (106:24) 4:04:14 (137:50) 6:28:13 (143:59) 9:17:23 (169:10)  
    15 29 Jeremy Dugan M V40 1:39:49 (99:49) 3:48:50 (129:01) 6:26:44 (157:54) 9:23:22 (176:38)  
    16 96 Richard Self M V40 1:52:27 (112:27) 4:16:52 (144:25) 6:34:52 (138:00) 9:26:47 (171:55)  
    17 17 Paul Champion M V50 1:46:49 (106:49) 4:15:13 (148:24) 6:33:45 (138:32) 9:27:19 (173:34)  
    18 83 Massimo Passamonti M OPEN 1:48:58 (108:58) 4:03:24 (134:26) 6:23:46 (140:22) 9:28:50 (185:04)  
    19 42 Ian Goodreid M V45 1:45:26 (105:26) 3:53:28 (128:02) 6:11:23 (137:55) 9:33:00 (201:37)  
    20 101 Simon Smith M OPEN 1:44:23 (104:23) 4:06:52 (142:29) 6:34:38 (147:46) 9:36:32 (181:54)  
    21 26 Zach DeBeer M V50 2:00:35 (120:35) 4:27:40 (147:05) 6:40:19 (132:39) 9:38:09 (177:50)  
    22 90 Steven Richards M V40 1:46:26 (106:26) 4:11:41 (145:15) 6:43:09 (151:28) 9:40:25 (177:16)  
    23 105 Tom Sutton M OPEN 1:59:13 (119:13) 4:22:23 (143:10) 6:40:08 (137:45) 9:42:29 (182:21)  
    24 216 Henry Thomas M V40 1:34:28 (94:28) 3:40:06 (125:38) 6:34:35 (174:29) 9:46:12 (191:37)  
    25 120 Richie Worrall M OPEN 1:46:07 (106:07) 4:36:11 (170:04) 8:05:07 (208:56) 9:53:08 (108:01)  
    26 89 Phil Rashbrook M V40 1:39:55 (99:55) 4:05:19 (145:24) 6:43:15 (157:56) 10:12:46 (209:31)  
    27 80 Seamus OConghaile M OPEN 1:55:27 (115:27) 4:51:04 (175:37) 7:17:49 (146:45) 10:24:01 (186:12)  
    28 221 Demetrios Kehayioglou M V40 1:54:44 (114:44) 4:17:13 (142:29) 6:41:49 (144:36) 10:24:08 (222:19)  
    29 61 Dali Lawton M OPEN 1:43:01 (103:01) 4:04:38 (141:37) 6:49:44 (165:06) 10:26:32 (216:48)  
    30 85 Steven Phillips M OPEN 1:46:53 (106:53) 4:09:48 (142:55) 6:49:49 (160:01) 10:37:39 (227:50)  
    31 5 Nick Baron M OPEN 1:56:11 (116:11) 4:29:52 (153:41) 7:11:37 (161:45) 10:39:37 (208:00)  
    32 7 Simeon Benson M OPEN 1:56:09 (116:09) 4:29:50 (153:41) 7:11:36 (161:46) 10:39:39 (208:03)  
    33 38 Joe Gale M OPEN 1:59:25 (119:25) 4:39:35 (160:10) 7:26:20 (166:45) 10:44:19 (197:59)  
    34 108 Nichola Taylor F OPEN 1:59:17 (119:17) 4:44:39 (165:22) 7:12:31 (147:52) 10:44:23 (211:52)  
    35 14 Nick Brain M OPEN 1:54:19 (114:19) 4:28:53 (154:34) 7:12:34 (163:41) 10:44:26 (211:52)  
    36 19 Jeri Collett F OPEN 1:43:47 (103:47) 4:09:54 (146:07) 6:42:42 (152:48) 10:51:05 (248:23)  
    37 88 Matt Price M OPEN 2:05:48 (125:48) 4:58:12 (172:24) 7:26:33 (148:21) 10:53:33 (207:00)  
    38 76 Jonathan NEWBY M OPEN 2:05:52 (125:52) 4:58:14 (172:22) 7:26:30 (148:16) 10:53:36 (207:06)  
    39 68 Ian McMillan M V45 1:58:38 (118:38) 4:35:56 (157:18) 7:31:20 (175:24) 10:56:22 (205:02)  
    40 9 Daniel Bevan M V40 1:58:36 (118:36) 4:36:05 (157:29) 7:31:17 (175:12) 10:56:26 (205:09)  
    41 113 Martin Truran M V50 2:04:54 (124:54) 4:51:38 (166:44) 7:39:55 (168:17) 10:59:43 (199:48)  
    42 20 Scott Collier M OPEN 1:51:06 (111:06) 4:27:55 (156:49) 7:15:35 (167:40) 11:02:55 (227:20)  
    43 65 Penny Matkin F OPEN 2:11:59 (131:59) 5:01:03 (169:04) 7:46:01 (164:58) 11:11:19 (205:18)  
    44 104 Charlie Stockford M OPEN 2:11:55 (131:55) 5:01:08 (169:13) 7:46:04 (164:56) 11:11:21 (205:17)  
    45 121 Bruce Wright M OPEN 2:11:52 (131:52) 5:01:06 (169:14) 7:46:06 (165:00) 11:11:23 (205:17)  
    46 46 Kevin HASTE M V50 1:54:46 (114:46) 4:30:39 (155:53) 7:21:34 (170:55) 11:14:11 (232:37)  
    47 36 Mark Francis M V40 2:03:44 (123:44) 5:05:50 (182:06) 8:00:51 (175:01) 11:16:35 (195:44)  
    48 6 Paul Bennett M OPEN 2:03:20 (123:20) 5:05:47 (182:27) 7:59:13 (173:26) 11:16:37 (197:24)  
    49 62 Tatty Mackenzie-Clarke F V40 1:51:38 (111:38) 4:39:28 (167:50) 7:28:31 (169:03) 11:16:43 (228:12)  
    50 10 John Bielawski M V45 1:58:32 (118:32) 4:37:07 (158:35) 7:15:12 (158:05) 11:16:50 (241:38)  
    51 21 Melanie Corden-Lloyd F OPEN 2:03:48 (123:48) 4:48:37 (164:49) 7:35:15 (166:38) 11:21:22 (226:07)  
    52 63 Henrietta Mackinnon F OPEN 2:03:50 (123:50) 4:48:40 (164:50) 7:35:13 (166:33) 11:21:52 (226:39)  
    53 37 Rebecca Fryer F V40 1:59:21 (119:21) 4:57:47 (178:26) 7:43:24 (165:37) 11:27:25 (224:01)  
    54 87 Andrew Pooley M OPEN 1:43:29 (103:29) 4:25:57 (162:28) 7:33:26 (187:29) 11:28:52 (235:26)  
    55 73 Neil Murphy M OPEN 1:54:26 (114:26) 4:37:30 (163:04) 7:30:23 (172:53) 11:28:55 (238:32)  
    56 95 Brian Russell M OPEN 1:54:41 (114:41) 4:37:33 (162:52) 7:30:19 (172:46) 11:28:58 (238:39)  
    57 11 Ian Bowles M V50 1:52:01 (112:01) 4:29:47 (157:46) 7:12:13 (162:26) 11:29:13 (257:00)  
    58 118 Rob Windsor M OPEN 2:03:13 (123:13) 4:50:39 (167:26) 7:42:29 (171:50) 11:34:19 (231:50)  
    59 49 Christoper Howard M OPEN 2:03:15 (123:15) 4:50:40 (167:25) 7:42:30 (171:50) 11:34:23 (231:53)  
    60 103 Andrew Stewart M OPEN 1:52:04 (112:04) 4:36:49 (164:45) 7:48:20 (191:31) 11:35:54 (227:34)  
    61 51 Pete Hutton M V50 2:15:10 (135:10) 4:58:47 (163:37) 7:43:40 (164:53) 11:38:59 (235:19)  
    62 23 Gareth Creed M OPEN 2:15:08 (135:08) 4:58:50 (163:42) 7:43:42 (164:52) 11:39:01 (235:19)  
    63 4 Peter Barnish M V45 2:10:25 (130:25) 5:03:09 (172:44) 7:54:31 (171:22) 11:45:13 (230:42)  
    64 111 Matthew Thomson M OPEN 2:10:18 (130:18) 5:04:46 (174:28) 8:07:29 (182:43) 11:49:19 (221:50)  
    65 99 Mark Skilton M V50 2:43:45 (163:45) 5:34:42 (170:57) 8:26:24 (171:42) 11:57:39 (211:15)  
    66 43 Krasimir Gueorguiev M OPEN 1:54:49 (114:49) 4:42:02 (167:13) 7:50:15 (188:13) 12:03:06 (252:51)  
    67 57 Nadine Keefe F OPEN 2:19:41 (139:41) 5:39:29 (199:48) 8:45:35 (186:06) 12:30:43 (225:08)  
    68 35 Sam Ford F OPEN 2:15:06 (135:06) 5:19:28 (184:22) 8:19:12 (179:44) 12:30:55 (251:43)  
    69 66 David May M V40 2:52:09 (172:09) 5:50:17 (178:08) 8:58:59 (188:42) 12:32:46 (213:47)  
    70 71 John Miller M V40 2:06:51 (126:51) 5:14:43 (187:52) 8:35:06 (200:23) 12:49:04 (253:58)  
    71 32 Matt EVANS M OPEN 2:23:44 (143:44) 5:34:38 (190:54) 9:10:37 (215:59) 12:53:31 (222:54)  
    72 119 Paul Winterton M V40 2:10:21 (130:21) 5:07:53 (177:32) 8:34:50 (206:57) 13:03:10 (268:20)  
    73 86 Matthew Picton M OPEN 2:24:11 (144:11) 5:40:22 (196:11) 8:49:28 (189:06) 13:09:17 (259:49)  
    74 67 Peter May M OPEN 2:52:07 (172:07) 5:50:24 (178:17) 9:16:54 (206:30) 13:50:55 (274:01)  
    75 30 Andrew Evans M V45 2:14:19 (134:19) 5:49:12 (214:53) 9:49:59 (240:47) 13:54:26 (244:27)  
    76 16 Nigel Buxton M V40 2:14:16 (134:16) 5:49:16 (215:00) 9:54:31 (245:15) 14:12:24 (257:53)  
    77 18 Edward Chapman M V55 2:41:06 (161:06) 6:18:47 (217:41) 9:58:27 (219:40) 14:32:22 (273:55)  
    78 34 Michelle Fookwe F V40 2:41:01 (161:01) 6:18:44 (217:43) 9:57:00 (218:16) 14:32:25 (275:25)  
      3 James Barnes M V45 2:04:33 (124:33) 5:10:56 (186:23) 9:15:56 (245:00)      
      8 Mike Berry M V45 1:51:42 (111:42) 4:40:15 (168:33)          
      12 Anita Bracey F V40 3:47:47 (227:47) 8:38:37 (290:50)          
      28 David Dubuisson M V40 1:54:22 (114:22) 4:40:45 (166:23)          
      39 Mark Gallen M V40 2:17:01 (137:01) 6:23:03 (246:02)          
      52 Simon James M OPEN 2:06:56 (126:56) 4:50:30 (163:34)          
      59 Siim Kohv M OPEN 1:59:28 (119:28) 4:39:32 (160:04) 7:33:33 (174:01)      
      70 Pete Miles M V40 2:10:08 (130:08) 5:19:55 (189:47) 8:30:01 (190:06)      
      84 Barbara Peppiatt F V45 3:30:06 (210:06) 7:03:31 (213:25) 10:26:45 (203:14)      
      93 Paul Riley M V45 1:56:27 (116:27) 4:35:13 (158:46)          
      100 Tracy Smith F OPEN 3:13:45 (193:45)              
      102 Ben Steel M OPEN 1:32:31 (92:31) 3:45:51 (133:20) 6:40:15 (174:24)      
      106 David Symons M V50 3:30:11 (210:11) 7:06:17 (216:06) 10:26:52 (200:35)      
      114 Karin Voller F OPEN 2:06:54 (126:54) 4:50:28 (163:34)          
      225 Ritchie Richardson M V45 2:10:13 (130:13) 5:51:22 (221:09) 9:44:52 (233:30)      
                               
                               
    Relay 2                        
                               
    Pl. No. Participant Sex Cat. CP 1 Split CP 2 Split CP 3 Split Finish Split  
    1 205 Rich Clare/ Rob Chisholm M OPEN 1:28:04 (88:04) 3:27:04 (119:00) 5:10:23 (103:19) 7:37:54 (147:31)  
    2 208 MadScientists - Michael Graz/ Heather Graz Mix OPEN 1:47:59 (107:59) 3:57:30 (129:31) 5:34:44 (97:14) 8:01:20 (146:36)  
    3 210 Nicole Hills/ Andy Galsworthy Mix V40 1:52:58 (112:58) 4:29:08 (156:10) 6:18:15 (109:07) 9:10:26 (172:11)  
    4 214 Alex Parent/ Matt Beech M V40 1:54:26 (114:26) 4:05:40 (131:14) 6:46:10 (160:30) 9:27:02 (160:52)  
    5 212 Owen Long/ Martine Couapel Mix V40 2:15:34 (135:34) 4:48:35 (153:01) 7:21:09 (152:34) 10:52:45 (211:36)  
                               
                               
    Relay 4                        
                               
    Pl. No. Participant Sex Cat. CP 1 Split CP 2 Split CP 3 Split Finish Split  
    1 151 CarnRunnersTeam1 - Chris Hodge/ George Williams/ Mark Wreford/ Mark Dorrell M V45 1:23:45 (83:45) 3:21:37 (117:52) 4:42:06 (80:29) 6:33:44 (111:38)  
    2 164 Damien May/ Emma Ward/ Phillip Gamble/ Guy Norris Mix OPEN 1:49:00 (109:00) 3:46:23 (117:23) 5:29:31 (103:08) 7:24:36 (115:05)  
    3 189 CarnRunnersTeam2 - Graham Pugh/ K Kershaw/ Karen Harrison/ Tim Rowe Mix OPEN 1:39:30 (99:30) 3:43:43 (124:13) 5:44:30 (120:47) 7:45:15 (120:45)  
      126 Charlie Appleby/ Luke McMahon/ Paul Butko M OPEN 1:42:16 (102:16) 3:59:36 (137:20) 5:47:06 (107:30) 7:46:04 (118:58)  
    4 139 Bertus Eksteen/ Vanessa Banz/ Andrew Chilton/ Ian Rowe Mix OPEN 1:39:34 (99:34) 4:17:24 (157:50) 5:59:22 (101:58) 8:15:15 (135:53)  
    5 197 Richard Wadman/ Darren Perry/ Anthony Meehan/ Jon Akehurst M V40 2:08:08 (128:08) 4:14:19 (126:11) 5:49:58 (95:39) 8:21:07 (151:09)  
    6 193 ClassicVets - Simon Tregoning/ David Wilcock/ Peter Griffiths/ Alexander Grant M V45 1:47:51 (107:51) 3:57:20 (129:29) 5:59:20 (122:00) 8:23:45 (144:25)  
    7 135 CarnRunnersTeam3 - Barry Drew/ Ceri Harvey/ Peter Drew/ Richard Harvey Mix OPEN 2:00:37 (120:37) 4:15:37 (135:00) 6:11:42 (116:05) 8:40:30 (148:48)  
      156 Andrew Iles/ James Jefferson/ Jefferson Sonja Mix OPEN 1:52:00 (112:00) 3:51:36 (119:36) 5:48:40 (117:04) 8:41:38 (172:58)  
    8 130 Worldwide - Mat Higham/ Andrew Lock/ John Oshea/ Peter Mcgahan M OPEN 2:02:39 (122:39) 4:20:39 (138:00) 6:11:44 (111:05) 8:41:42 (149:58)  
    9 143 Sophie Grant/ Emma Griffiths/ Lou Lilycrap/ Helen Roseby F V40 1:59:34 (119:34) 4:24:15 (144:41) 6:22:40 (118:25) 8:46:26 (143:46)  
    10 184 Louise Russell/ Hannah Johnson/ Lucy Page/ Brian Lawton Mix OPEN 2:03:00 (123:00) 4:41:15 (158:15) 6:48:43 (127:28) 9:25:11 (156:28)  
    11 168 Jamie Murray/ Dean Elwell-Deighton/ Jonathon Platt/ Bob Bowman M OPEN 1:59:16 (119:16) 4:58:21 (179:05) 6:33:22 (95:01) 9:27:31 (174:09)  
    12 177 Diane Phillips/ Stephen Cook/ Tracy Bowden/ Ian Bowden Mix OPEN 2:22:29 (142:29) 5:11:17 (168:48) 6:52:38 (101:21) 9:35:07 (162:29)  
      160 TeamClassic - J.Jewell/ S.Cornish/ J.Kennedy/ A.Whitehorn/ S.Pellow/ A.Gibson/ J.Speake/ J.Pellow Mix OPEN 2:13:40 (133:40) 4:44:45 (151:05) 6:35:00 (110:15) 9:44:10 (189:10)  
    13 172 Henry Parkinson/ Martin Roskilly/ Cody Brown/ Tom Constable M OPEN 1:32:01 (92:01) 3:49:36 (137:35) 5:50:29 (120:53) 9:51:12 (240:43)  
    14 147 James Harrison/ Steve Hubbard/ Chris Newman/ Ian Hodgson M OPEN 2:32:43 (152:43) 5:49:49 (197:06) 7:55:28 (125:39) 10:18:13 (142:45)  
    15 122 Rebecca Parry/ Lucy Jones/ Sally Critchley/ Annie Cooper F OPEN 2:32:38 (152:38) 6:02:23 (209:45) 8:23:44 (141:21) 11:57:11 (213:27)  
    16 201 Lisa White/ Rebecca Dodds/ Elaine Sayers/ Theresa Thurlow F OPEN 2:32:41 (152:41) 6:02:22 (209:41) 8:23:42 (141:20) 11:57:14 (213:32)