endurancelife                      
  Classic Cliffs 2009                      
                             
  Pl. No. Name(s) Class Sex Age CP 1 Split CP 2 Split CP 3 Split Finish Split
  1 16 Stuart Mills Solo M V45 02:43:15 (163:15) 05:42:20 (179:05) 08:25:53 (163:33) 11:54:53 (209:00)
  2 9 Andrew Coulthurst Solo M OPEN 02:44:45 (164:45) 05:56:17 (191:32) 09:22:06 (205:49) 13:26:55 (244:49)
  1 49 Joseph Gale, Siim Kohv R2 M OPEN 03:11:08 (191:08) 06:18:38 (187:30) 09:36:47 (198:09) 13:26:58 (230:11)
  3 18 Nick Percival Solo M V45 02:57:47 (177:47) 06:19:26 (201:39) 09:37:05 (197:39) 13:51:16 (254:11)
  1 35 Stuart Harris, Tom Anderson, James Skinner, Richard Youle R4 M OPEN 02:59:22 (179:22) 06:56:51 (237:29) 10:25:20 (208:29) 13:54:48 (209:28)
  2 43 Julian Rhodes, Oliver Bowden, Jon Roe, Duncan Hislop R4 M OPEN 02:59:24 (179:24) 06:56:53 (237:29) 10:25:22 (208:29) 13:54:49 (209:27)
  4 10 Stuart Crispin Solo M OPEN 03:00:54 (180:54) 06:31:29 (210:35) 10:00:12 (208:43) 14:09:25 (249:13)
  5 31 Henry Thomas Solo M V45 03:01:02 (181:02) 06:31:30 (210:28) 10:00:16 (208:46) 14:09:31 (249:15)
1F 6 24 Vicky Skelton Solo F V40 03:25:32 (205:32) 07:44:59 (259:27) 11:20:02 (215:03) 14:52:39 (212:37)
  2 47 Ben Akin-smith, Matt Connolly R2 M OPEN 03:10:51 (190:51) 07:12:16 (241:25) 10:33:22 (201:06) 15:07:54 (274:32)
  7 6 Neil Bryant Solo M OPEN 03:10:30 (190:30) 07:03:32 (233:02) 10:40:38 (217:06) 15:26:56 (286:18)
  8 22 Drew Sheffield Solo M OPEN 03:11:04 (191:04) 07:03:34 (232:30) 10:54:10 (230:36) 15:49:12 (295:02)
2F 9 2 Claire Akin-smith Solo F OPEN 03:10:55 (190:55) 07:12:18 (241:23) 10:40:53 (208:35) 16:06:13 (325:20)
  10 32 Nick Tidball Solo M OPEN 03:48:29 (228:29) 07:37:10 (228:41) 11:30:44 (233:34) 16:08:30 (277:46)
  11 23 Tom Sutton Solo M V40 03:51:25 (231:25) 08:00:36 (249:11) 11:47:08 (226:32) 16:16:11 (269:03)
  12 12 Schalk Herselman Solo M OPEN 03:10:59 (190:59) 07:17:13 (246:14) 11:32:54 (255:41) 16:38:15 (305:21)
  13 19 Richard Pomeroy Solo M V40 03:25:34 (205:34) 07:47:23 (261:49) 12:14:15 (266:52) 17:46:16 (332:01)
  3 39 Liz Pomeroy, David Lighterness, Pen Jordan R4 Mix V40 03:28:38 (208:38) 07:47:31 (258:53) 12:17:10 (269:39) 17:46:25 (329:15)
  14 5 Nick Brain Solo M OPEN 03:25:37 (205:37) 07:47:40 (262:03) 12:17:30 (269:50) 17:46:29 (328:59)
  15 26 Tim Stewart Solo M V50 03:28:25 (208:25) 07:47:38 (259:13) 12:17:27 (269:49) 17:46:32 (329:05)
3F 16 1 Lucie Ahl Solo F OPEN 03:37:11 (217:11) 07:42:15 (245:04) 12:00:59 (258:44) 17:55:03 (354:04)
4F 17 29 Sue Taylor Solo F V55 03:51:17 (231:17) 08:24:00 (272:43) 13:01:13 (277:13) 18:35:41 (334:28)
  18 15 Hugh Mcfarlane Solo M V40 03:51:27 (231:27) 08:12:30 (261:03) 13:08:00 (295:30) 19:36:06 (388:06)
  19 21 Patrick Shambrook Solo M OPEN 04:14:15 (254:15) 08:25:28 (251:13) 13:01:15 (275:47) 19:36:11 (394:56)
  20 4 James Barnes Solo M V45 04:14:19 (254:19) 08:51:00 (276:41) 13:24:36 (273:36) 21:09:50 (465:14)
    7 Edward Chapman Solo M V55 04:20:07 (260:07)            
    14 Leighton Jarman Solo M V40 04:14:13 (254:13)            
    17 Richard Murray Solo M OPEN 03:37:09 (217:09) 09:03:58 (326:49)        
    20 John Rees Solo M V45 03:28:28 (208:28) 07:47:48 (259:20) 12:16:36 (268:48)    
    28 Sam Taylor Solo F OPEN 04:14:21 (254:21) 09:02:34 (288:13)        
    30 Nichola Taylor Solo F OPEN 03:51:12 (231:12) 08:23:57 (272:45)        
    33 Steve Tidball Solo M OPEN 03:48:32 (228:32)            
    34 Eddie Winslow Solo M V40 02:44:43 (164:43) 06:58:12 (253:29)